Get Quotes

Market Menu

QUATERLY RESULTS-Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

May 17
246.10 +6.35 (+ 2.65%)
Volume 270931
Prev. Close 239.75
Open Price 242.80
Today's Low / High
239.45
     
246.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
166.80
     
378.60

NSE

May 17
246.05 +6.35 (+ 2.65%)
Volume 6091306
Prev. Close 239.70
Open Price 241.95
Today's Low / High
239.25
     
246.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
166.80
     
378.70
ISIN No INE256A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 23633.58 P/BV 2.34 Book Value ( Rs. ) 105.09
BSE Code 505537 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 379/167 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 29.54
NSE Code ZEELEQ Book Closure 03/09/2021 EPS ( Rs. ) 8.33 Div Yield (%) 1.02
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsDec 21Sep 21Jun 21Mar 21Dec 20
Net Sales/Income from operations2112.641978.791774.981965.822729.36
Total Income From Operations2112.641978.791774.981965.822729.36
Employees Cost213.42203.81228.04214.18207.34
Depreciation59.4259.8258.9662.7265.20
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00244.920.00149.76179.77
Other Expenses1425.241126.731212.691040.311710.48
Total Expenses1698.081635.281499.691466.972162.79
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax414.56343.51275.29498.85566.57
Other Income17.8031.6833.5818.5727.57
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax432.36375.19308.87517.42594.14
Interest2.962.191.9349.132.12
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax429.40373.00306.94468.29592.02
Exceptional Items-15.40-14.00-3.70-29.540.00
P/L Before Tax414.00359.00303.24438.75592.02
Tax115.0992.9694.47166.44193.74
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities298.91266.04208.77272.31398.28
Net Profit/Loss For the Period298.91266.04208.77272.31398.28
Minority Interest-0.254.084.963.371.90
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.070.040.010.05-0.27
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates298.73270.16213.74275.73399.91
      
Equity Share Capital96.0696.0696.0696.0696.05
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.112.812.232.874.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.112.812.232.874.16
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.112.812.232.874.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.112.812.232.874.16
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.6217.3515.5025.3720.75
PBTE Margin (%)20.3218.8417.2923.8221.69
PBT Margin (%)19.5918.1417.0822.3121.69
PAT Margin (%)14.1413.4411.7613.8514.59
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.1413.6512.0414.0214.65
ParticularsDec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations2112.64
Total Income From Operations2112.64
Employees Cost213.42
Depreciation59.42
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00
Other Expenses1425.24
Total Expenses1698.08
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax414.56
Other Income17.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax432.36
Interest2.96
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax429.40
Exceptional Items-15.40
P/L Before Tax414.00
Tax115.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities298.91
Net Profit/Loss For the Period298.91
Minority Interest-0.25
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.07
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates298.73
Equity Share Capital96.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.11
PBITOE Margin (%)19.62
PBTE Margin (%)20.32
PBT Margin (%)19.59
PAT Margin (%)14.14
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.14