Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.

BSE

Oct 19
174.20 -1.45 ( -0.83%)
Volume 437908
Prev. Close 175.65
Open Price 176.25
Today's Low / High
173.50
     
177.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.00
     
362.50

NSE

Oct 19
174.20 -1.50 ( -0.85%)
Volume 20656092
Prev. Close 175.70
Open Price 176.70
Today's Low / High
173.50
     
177.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.00
     
364.00
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE256A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 16731.99 P/BV 1.79 Book Value ( Rs. ) 97.28
BSE Code 505537 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 364/114 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 31.78
NSE Code ZEELEQ Book Closure 11/09/2020 EPS ( Rs. ) 5.48 Div Yield (%) 0.17
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
3rd Rock Multimedia... 64.6010.040.04145.501,700.0020190315.080.09
52 Weeks Entertainm... 0.504.860.001.740.002020030.00-0.32
Aastha Broadcasting... 1.290.350.0012.900.002016031.08-0.59
Affle (India) Ltd. 2,682.9089.8825.706,840.42104.41202003333.7865.52
Asian Films Product... 2.4014.600.003.170.002016030.00-0.16
Baba Arts Ltd. 7.753.160.0940.6989.702020030.180.45
BAG Films & Media L... 2.457.310.0048.490.00202003120.55-9.13
Balaji Telefilms Lt... 63.1068.440.00638.130.00202003573.55-58.78
BMB Music & Magneti... 2.794.310.001.690.002020030.14-0.24
Bodhi Tree Multimed... 0.00-3.59140.610.000.0020200326.713.66
Showing Page : 1 of 14