Get Quotes

Market Menu

Category Performance

You can view the list of MF based on performance.
Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.
Equity - Mid Cap10.28
Equity - Multi Cap9.67
Equity - Focused9.62
Equity - Large & Mid Cap9.21
Equity - Sectoral/Thematic8.68
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration18.40
Others - Fund of Funds17.84
Debt - Gilt12.69
Debt - Long Duration12.43
Others - Index Funds/ETFs10.95

Average Return for all the Categories

CategoriesLast Week Rtn.
(%)
Last 1 Mth Rtn.
(%)
Last 3 Mths Rtn.
(%)
Last 1 Yr Rtn.
(%)
Last 3 Yrs Rtn.
(%)
Debt - Floaters 0.160.621.626.9616.21
Debt - FMP 0.220.832.257.110.72
Debt - Hybrid 0.081.033.185.8612.56
Debt - Income 0.290.611.385.9914.50
Debt - Medium Term 0.310.982.184.639.69
Debt - Short Term 0.210.341.323.1112.51
Equity - Diversified -0.122.228.656.2021.76
Equity - ELSS -0.231.928.114.3823.72
Equity - Hybrid 0.131.364.575.4714.87
Equity - Index Fund -0.342.097.379.3938.44
Showing Page : 1 of 2