Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

May 19
49.45 -1.85 ( -3.61%)
Volume 14151
Prev. Close 51.30
Open Price 50.90
Today's Low / High
49.10
     
50.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
33.70
     
74.90

NSE

May 19
49.40 -1.95 ( -3.80%)
Volume 114494
Prev. Close 51.35
Open Price 49.65
Today's Low / High
49.00
     
50.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
33.60
     
74.70
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 288.32 P/BV -0.02 Book Value ( Rs. ) -2,882.32
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 75/34 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANEQ Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 19.254.390.41194.9147.1420210359.774.14
Aban Offshore Ltd. 49.40-2,882.320.00288.320.002021031,069.47-1,972.53
Alphageo (India) Lt... 271.75413.1810.13172.9626.84202103143.106.44
Asian Energy Servic... 90.7053.535.93345.3415.30202103228.7922.57
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Energy Resourc... 91.65128.450.19293.28492.742021032.380.60
Dolphin Offshore En... 3.80347.220.006.370.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 9.4510.490.009.320.002021031.67-1.97
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 153.75119.7713.8268,270.9211.1320210357,371.916,136.35
Showing Page : 1 of 3