Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Jul 27
47.70 -0.80 ( -1.65%)
Volume 43482
Prev. Close 48.50
Open Price 47.90
Today's Low / High
47.40
     
50.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.75
     
52.60

NSE

Jul 27
47.70 -0.85 ( -1.75%)
Volume 217345
Prev. Close 48.55
Open Price 48.25
Today's Low / High
47.25
     
50.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.10
     
52.50
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 278.40 P/BV -0.02 Book Value ( Rs. ) -2,882.32
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 53/21 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANEQ Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 262.0040.964.07265.2864.3320210359.774.12
Aban Offshore Ltd. 47.70-2,882.320.00278.400.002021031,069.47-1,972.53
Alphageo (India) Lt... 314.60413.1810.12200.2431.08202103143.106.44
Asian Energy Servic... 132.5053.535.93504.4922.35202103228.7922.57
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Energy Resourc... 50.10128.450.13160.32379.552021032.380.43
Dolphin Offshore En... 3.80347.220.006.370.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 13.6510.490.0013.460.002021031.67-1.97
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 139.05119.7713.8261,743.5610.0620210357,371.916,136.35
Showing Page : 1 of 3
s