Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Dec 07
47.30 +1.00 (+ 2.16%)
Volume 15003
Prev. Close 46.30
Open Price 46.80
Today's Low / High
45.15
     
48.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
26.30
     
74.90

NSE

Dec 07
46.40 +0.45 (+ 0.98%)
Volume 48119
Prev. Close 45.95
Open Price 46.75
Today's Low / High
45.00
     
46.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
26.60
     
74.70
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 270.82 P/BV -0.02 Book Value ( Rs. ) -2,882.32
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 75/27 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANBE Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 210.8540.964.07213.4951.7720210359.774.12
Aban Offshore Ltd. 46.40-2,882.320.00270.820.002021031,069.47-1,972.53
Alphageo (India) Lt... 340.00413.1810.12216.4033.59202103143.106.44
Asian Energy Servic... 135.8553.535.93517.2422.92202103228.7922.57
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Energy Resourc... 39.75128.450.19127.20213.712021032.380.60
Dolphin Offshore En... 3.80347.220.006.370.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 10.8710.490.0010.710.002021031.67-1.97
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 132.55119.7713.8258,857.319.5920210357,371.916,136.35
Showing Page : 1 of 3