Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Jun 24, 04:01
37.20 +1.75 (+ 4.94%)
Volume 23762
Prev. Close 35.45
Open Price 34.00
Today's Low / High
34.00
     
37.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
32.15
     
124.35

NSE

Jun 24, 03:47
37.00 +1.70 (+ 4.82%)
Volume 68392
Prev. Close 35.30
Open Price 36.85
Today's Low / High
35.00
     
37.05
Bid Price(Qty.) 37.00 (299)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
32.05
     
124.20
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 215.95 P/BV -0.04 Book Value ( Rs. ) -909.55
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 124/32 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANBE Book Closure 16/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 22.0036.184.9114.854.4820190351.673.31
Aban Offshore Ltd. 37.00-909.550.00215.950.00201903848.27-5,273.45
Alphageo (India) Lt... 431.60432.2771.35274.706.05201903405.0845.41
Asian Oilfield Serv... 78.5039.922.39298.8832.85201903193.869.10
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Industries Ltd. 146.00162.3721.28467.206.86201903308.7468.08
Dolphin Offshore En... 32.90347.220.0055.180.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 19.1015.210.7218.8326.712019039.250.70
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 306.70202.3628.7869,753.9210.6620190376,189.896,545.74
Showing Page : 1 of 3