Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Nov 13
86.40 +5.00 (+ 6.14%)
Volume 325930
Prev. Close 81.40
Open Price 81.50
Today's Low / High
80.35
     
87.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
70.15
     
280.40

NSE

Nov 13
86.20 +4.95 (+ 6.09%)
Volume 1601640
Prev. Close 81.25
Open Price 80.95
Today's Low / High
80.30
     
87.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
70.10
     
280.70
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 503.11 P/BV 26.93 Book Value ( Rs. ) 3.20
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 281/70 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANEQ Book Closure 24/09/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 28.0027.811.6318.9017.1920170333.581.10
Aban Offshore Ltd. 86.203.200.00503.110.002018031,466.86-2,606.48
Alphageo (India) Lt... 490.30366.5885.61312.065.73201803429.4454.49
Asian Oilfield Serv... 87.3036.912.71332.3932.27201803222.2210.30
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Industries Ltd. 119.00142.7724.19380.804.92201803312.6877.41
Dolphin Offshore En... 58.35347.220.0097.870.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 28.3014.640.0027.900.002018039.11-0.21
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 365.35184.8221.2882,389.0217.1720180354,496.354,799.07
Showing Page : 1 of 3