Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Nov 28
48.50 +0.00 (+ 0.00%)
Volume 12513
Prev. Close 48.50
Open Price 48.65
Today's Low / High
48.05
     
49.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
36.15
     
72.25

NSE

Nov 28
48.55 -0.10 ( -0.21%)
Volume 129144
Prev. Close 48.65
Open Price 48.50
Today's Low / High
48.00
     
49.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
36.00
     
72.30
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 283.36 P/BV -0.01 Book Value ( Rs. ) -3,343.16
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 72/36 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANEQ Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 8.204.720.6083.0313.5620220376.886.12
Aban Offshore Ltd. 48.55-3,343.160.00283.360.00202203598.34-2,177.08
Alphageo (India) Lt... 273.85426.7919.16174.3014.30202203154.8812.19
Asian Energy Servic... 72.8063.6010.19277.187.14202203260.4738.81
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Energy Resourc... 142.65129.220.14456.48990.632022032.650.46
Dolphin Offshore En... 3.80347.220.006.370.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 9.296.320.009.160.002022031.46-4.11
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 92.7597.4218.6460,984.054.9820220392,769.8312,256.07
Showing Page : 1 of 3