Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Mar 02
36.60 -1.90 ( -4.94%)
Volume 63951
Prev. Close 38.50
Open Price 38.00
Today's Low / High
36.60
     
38.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.60
     
42.60

NSE

Mar 02
36.50 -1.85 ( -4.82%)
Volume 401608
Prev. Close 38.35
Open Price 38.35
Today's Low / High
36.45
     
38.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.85
     
42.50
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 213.03 P/BV -0.01 Book Value ( Rs. ) -2,624.97
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 43/13 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANEQ Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 127.9032.304.80129.5026.6320200367.484.86
Aban Offshore Ltd. 36.50-2,624.970.00213.030.00202003974.04-8,972.61
Alphageo (India) Lt... 219.85404.740.00139.930.00202003267.52-8.77
Asian Energy Servic... 94.9547.767.68361.5212.37202003273.0429.24
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Energy Resourc... 40.25123.760.15128.80268.332020030.730.48
Dolphin Offshore En... 3.80347.220.006.370.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 10.9112.490.0010.750.002020034.26-2.69
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 144.80109.2420.8965,306.856.9320200372,508.429,422.05
Showing Page : 1 of 3