Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Feb 19, 11:59
50.95 -1.20 ( -2.30%)
Volume 30526
Prev. Close 52.15
Open Price 52.30
Today's Low / High
50.00
     
52.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 50.95 (3)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 51.20 (762)
52 Wk Low / High
47.90
     
186.00

NSE

Feb 19, 11:54
50.85 -0.95 ( -1.83%)
Volume 285783
Prev. Close 51.80
Open Price 51.85
Today's Low / High
49.65
     
52.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 50.85 (530)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 50.95 (50)
52 Wk Low / High
48.00
     
186.00
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 296.79 P/BV 15.89 Book Value ( Rs. ) 3.20
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 186/48 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANEQ Book Closure 24/09/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 17.0031.283.4611.484.9120180340.962.34
Aban Offshore Ltd. 50.853.200.00296.790.002018031,466.86-2,606.48
Alphageo (India) Lt... 376.35366.5885.61239.544.40201803429.4454.49
Asian Oilfield Serv... 80.7036.912.71307.2629.83201803222.2210.30
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Industries Ltd. 107.20142.7724.19343.044.43201803312.6877.41
Dolphin Offshore En... 42.95347.220.0072.040.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 22.0014.640.0021.690.002018039.11-0.21
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 320.05184.8221.2872,173.5515.0420180354,496.354,799.07
Showing Page : 1 of 3