Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Sep 18
24.80 -0.05 ( -0.20%)
Volume 6149
Prev. Close 24.85
Open Price 25.00
Today's Low / High
24.65
     
25.05
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.60
     
37.35

NSE

Sep 18
24.75 -0.10 ( -0.40%)
Volume 26459
Prev. Close 24.85
Open Price 25.00
Today's Low / High
24.60
     
25.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.85
     
37.25
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 144.45 P/BV -0.01 Book Value ( Rs. ) -2,624.97
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 37/13 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANEQ Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 56.0032.303.2756.7017.1320190351.673.31
Aban Offshore Ltd. 24.75-2,624.970.00144.450.00202003974.04-8,972.61
Alphageo (India) Lt... 164.70404.740.00104.830.00202003267.52-8.77
Asian Oilfield Serv... 110.6547.767.68421.2914.41202003273.0429.24
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Industries Ltd. 71.80123.760.14229.76498.612020030.730.46
Dolphin Offshore En... 3.80347.220.006.370.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 9.2212.490.009.090.002020034.26-2.69
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 92.10108.5920.7541,810.674.4420200372,508.429,422.05
Showing Page : 1 of 3