Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Dec 06
25.30 -0.35 ( -1.36%)
Volume 6060
Prev. Close 25.65
Open Price 25.50
Today's Low / High
25.15
     
26.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.55
     
78.00

NSE

Dec 06
25.30 -0.45 ( -1.75%)
Volume 17329
Prev. Close 25.75
Open Price 26.00
Today's Low / High
25.20
     
26.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.45
     
78.00
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 147.66 P/BV -0.03 Book Value ( Rs. ) -909.55
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 78/21 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANBE Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 57.1048.454.9138.5411.6420190351.673.31
Aban Offshore Ltd. 25.30-909.550.00147.660.00201903848.27-5,273.45
Alphageo (India) Lt... 173.85432.2771.35110.652.44201903405.0845.41
Asian Oilfield Serv... 112.4539.662.39428.1547.05201903193.869.10
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Industries Ltd. 103.15162.3721.28330.084.85201903308.7468.08
Dolphin Offshore En... 7.40347.220.0012.410.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 12.7515.210.7212.5717.832019039.250.70
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 117.15101.1814.3953,287.728.1420190376,189.896,545.74
Showing Page : 1 of 3