Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Feb 27
21.60 -0.45 ( -2.04%)
Volume 45169
Prev. Close 22.05
Open Price 21.60
Today's Low / High
21.45
     
22.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.30
     
78.00

NSE

Feb 27
21.60 -0.60 ( -2.70%)
Volume 41041
Prev. Close 22.20
Open Price 21.80
Today's Low / High
21.30
     
22.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.30
     
78.00
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 126.07 P/BV -0.02 Book Value ( Rs. ) -909.55
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 78/21 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANEQ Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 67.7048.454.9145.7013.8020190351.673.31
Aban Offshore Ltd. 21.60-909.550.00126.070.00201903848.27-5,273.45
Alphageo (India) Lt... 203.90432.2771.35129.782.86201903405.0845.41
Asian Oilfield Serv... 125.3539.662.39477.2652.45201903193.869.10
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Industries Ltd. 79.75162.3721.28255.203.75201903308.7468.08
Dolphin Offshore En... 4.35347.220.007.300.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 7.1915.210.727.0910.062019039.250.70
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 107.35101.1814.3948,830.027.4620190376,189.896,545.74
Showing Page : 1 of 3