Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Jul 19
63.21 -1.29 ( -2.00%)
Volume 6487
Prev. Close 64.50
Open Price 63.50
Today's Low / High
63.21
     
63.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
39.10
     
93.50

NSE

Jul 19
63.15 -1.19 ( -1.85%)
Volume 37375
Prev. Close 64.34
Open Price 63.15
Today's Low / High
63.05
     
63.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
39.25
     
93.35
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 368.58 P/BV -0.02 Book Value ( Rs. ) -4,090.09
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 93/39 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANBE Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 13.675.780.61138.4122.3120240392.236.20
Aban Offshore Ltd. 63.15-4,090.090.00368.580.00202403399.67-1,317.84
Alphageo (India) Lt... 495.60438.040.60315.44832.9420240398.670.38
Deep Energy Resourc... 171.35124.720.00548.320.002024032.79-0.41
Deep Industries Ltd. 296.25225.5119.351,896.0015.31202403426.99123.85
Dolphin Offshore En... 636.3055.331.392,545.49456.782024036.475.57
Gujarat Natural Res... 14.0013.590.00112.350.0020240327.40-3.88
Hindustan Oil Explo... 242.3088.8117.123,204.2514.15202403749.13226.43
Interlink Petroleum... 3.23-30.400.008.050.002018030.000.00
Jindal Drilling & I... 614.80470.0317.651,781.7634.83202403617.0151.15
Showing Page : 1 of 2