Get Quotes

Market Menu

PEER COMPARISON-Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
24.60 -1.10 ( -4.28%)
Volume 8938
Prev. Close 25.70
Open Price 24.70
Today's Low / High
24.50
     
26.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
21.55
     
87.60

NSE

Oct 16, 03:59
24.95 -0.60 ( -2.35%)
Volume 40033
Prev. Close 25.55
Open Price 24.85
Today's Low / High
24.50
     
25.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 24.95 (500)
52 Wk Low / High
21.45
     
87.30
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE421A01028 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 145.62 P/BV -0.03 Book Value ( Rs. ) -909.55
BSE Code 523204 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 87/21 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ABANBE Book Closure 09/09/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( Rs. )
Book Value
( Rs. )
EPS
( Rs. )
Market Cap.
( Rs. Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Rs. Cr )
PAT
( Rs. Cr )
Aakash Exploration ... 17.6048.454.9111.883.5920190351.673.31
Aban Offshore Ltd. 24.95-909.550.00145.620.00201903848.27-5,273.45
Alphageo (India) Lt... 179.50432.2771.35114.252.52201903405.0845.41
Asian Oilfield Serv... 76.0039.662.39289.3731.80201903193.869.10
Cairn India Ltd. 285.35260.110.0053,528.570.002016038,625.57-9,431.88
Deep Industries Ltd. 98.90162.3721.28316.484.65201903308.7468.08
Dolphin Offshore En... 8.35347.220.0014.010.00201803167.71-8.63
Duke Offshore Ltd. 12.7515.210.7212.5717.832019039.250.70
Exxoteq Corporation... 0.752.600.002.400.002004030.00-0.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 126.80101.1814.3957,677.198.8120190376,189.896,545.74
Showing Page : 1 of 3