Get Quotes

Market Menu

BALANCE SHEET-Petronet LNG Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

BSE

Aug 19
237.45 -3.75 ( -1.55%)
Volume 41362
Prev. Close 241.20
Open Price 240.00
Today's Low / High
237.20
     
242.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
203.40
     
254.65

NSE

Aug 19
237.55 -3.75 ( -1.55%)
Volume 958454
Prev. Close 241.30
Open Price 238.70
Today's Low / High
237.10
     
242.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
203.40
     
254.90
ISIN No INE347G01014 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 35632.50 P/BV 3.48 Book Value ( Rs. ) 68.20
BSE Code 532522 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 255/203 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 15.98
NSE Code PETRONETEQ Book Closure 27/08/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 14.87 Div Yield (%) 0.53
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)15000.0015000.007500.007500.007500.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1500.001500.00750.00750.00750.00
Total Share Capital1500.001500.00750.00750.00750.00
      
Reserves and Surplus8730.588311.297428.385912.464972.15
Total Reserves and Surplus8730.588311.297428.385912.464972.15
Total Shareholders Funds10230.589811.298178.386662.465722.15
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings101.20733.411450.032232.932500.06
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1336.031048.17730.18588.58746.14
Other Long Term Liabilities1086.091283.631385.761400.00900.00
Long Term Provisions11.087.816.565.6023.54
Total Non-Current Liabilities2534.403073.023572.534227.114169.74
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.002.50
Trade Payables1295.241569.90944.60772.13325.94
Other Current Liabilities1172.371278.221208.63803.07947.43
Short Term Provisions16.7512.109.459.85196.31
Total Current Liabilities2484.362860.222162.681585.051472.18
      
Total Capital And Liabilities15249.3415744.5313913.5912474.6211364.07
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets7664.038027.238418.516803.677206.36
Intangible Assets1.052.394.536.8710.83
Capital Work-In-Progress348.21220.2748.551550.48754.06
Fixed Assets8013.298249.898471.598361.027971.25
Non-Current Investments328.89255.20248.87138.494.51
Long Term Loans And Advances24.9222.9522.6718.66691.60
Other Non-Current Assets920.44198.71267.83370.556.05
Total Non-Current Assets9287.548726.759010.968888.728673.41
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments824.893957.842770.730.000.00
Inventories569.44491.10540.52246.10887.26
Trade Receivables1382.451600.781210.79988.521361.34
Cash And Cash Equivalents2960.28862.52327.342182.89364.39
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.0076.33
OtherCurrentAssets224.74105.5453.25168.391.34
Total Current Assets5961.807017.784902.633585.902690.66
      
Total Assets15249.3415744.5313913.5912474.6211364.07
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities5550.844575.354071.42404.976277.94
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital750.00750.000.000.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.004.51