Get Quotes

Market Menu

BALANCE SHEET-Petronet LNG Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

BSE

Dec 12
211.45 +4.55 (+ 2.20%)
Volume 41675
Prev. Close 206.90
Open Price 206.95
Today's Low / High
206.95
     
212.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
202.00
     
260.00

NSE

Dec 12
212.30 +5.35 (+ 2.59%)
Volume 1741545
Prev. Close 206.95
Open Price 208.45
Today's Low / High
207.60
     
212.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
202.05
     
259.45
ISIN No INE347G01014 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 31845.00 P/BV 3.25 Book Value ( Rs. ) 65.41
BSE Code 532522 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 259/202 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 15.09
NSE Code PETRONETEQ Book Closure 17/11/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 14.07 Div Yield (%) 0.59
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)15000.007500.007500.007500.00
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital1500.00750.00750.00750.00
Total Share Capital1500.00750.00750.00750.00
     
Reserves and Surplus8311.297428.385912.464972.15
Total Reserves and Surplus8311.297428.385912.464972.15
Total Shareholders Funds9811.298178.386662.465722.15
     
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Long Term Borrowings733.411450.032232.932500.06
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1048.17730.18588.58746.14
Other Long Term Liabilities1283.631385.761400.00900.00
Long Term Provisions7.816.565.6023.54
Total Non-Current Liabilities3073.023572.534227.114169.74
     
CURRENT LIABILITIES    
Short Term Borrowings0.000.000.002.50
Trade Payables1569.90944.60772.13325.94
Other Current Liabilities1278.221208.63803.07947.43
Short Term Provisions12.109.459.85196.31
Total Current Liabilities2860.222162.681585.051472.18
     
Total Capital And Liabilities15744.5313913.5912474.6211364.07
     
ASSETS    
NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
Tangible Assets8027.238418.516803.677206.36
Intangible Assets2.394.536.8710.83
Capital Work-In-Progress220.2748.551550.48754.06
Fixed Assets8249.898471.598361.027971.25
Non-Current Investments255.20248.87138.494.51
Long Term Loans And Advances22.9522.6718.66691.60
Other Non-Current Assets189.39267.83370.556.05
Total Non-Current Assets8717.439010.968888.728673.41
     
     
CURRENT ASSETS    
Current Investments3957.842770.730.000.00
Inventories491.10540.52246.10887.26
Trade Receivables1650.501210.79988.521361.34
Cash And Cash Equivalents862.52327.342182.89364.39
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.0076.33
OtherCurrentAssets65.1453.25168.391.34
Total Current Assets7027.104902.633585.902690.66
     
Total Assets15744.5313913.5912474.6211364.07
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Contingent Liabilities4625.044071.42404.976277.94
     
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS    
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.004.51