Get Quotes

Market Menu

BALANCE SHEET-Petronet LNG Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

BSE

Jun 22
209.60 -0.20 ( -0.10%)
Volume 299013
Prev. Close 209.80
Open Price 210.50
Today's Low / High
207.75
     
211.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
198.45
     
275.45

NSE

Jun 22
209.90 +0.05 (+ 0.02%)
Volume 2447182
Prev. Close 209.85
Open Price 210.60
Today's Low / High
207.65
     
211.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
198.20
     
275.65
ISIN No INE347G01014 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 31485.00 P/BV 3.86 Book Value ( Rs. ) 54.32
BSE Code 532522 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 276/198 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 14.92
NSE Code PETRONETEQ Book Closure 15/09/2017 EPS ( Rs. ) 14.07 Div Yield (%) 0.60
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)7500.007500.007500.00
    
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES   
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS   
Equity Share Capital750.00750.00750.00
Total Share Capital750.00750.00750.00
    
Reserves and Surplus7428.385912.464972.15
Total Reserves and Surplus7428.385912.464972.15
Total Shareholders Funds8178.386662.465722.15
    
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Long Term Borrowings1450.032232.932500.06
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]730.18588.58746.14
Other Long Term Liabilities1385.761400.00900.00
Long Term Provisions6.565.6023.54
Total Non-Current Liabilities3572.534227.114169.74
    
CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Short Term Borrowings0.000.002.50
Trade Payables944.60772.13325.94
Other Current Liabilities1208.63803.07947.43
Short Term Provisions9.459.85196.31
Total Current Liabilities2162.681585.051472.18
    
Total Capital And Liabilities13913.5912474.6211364.07
    
ASSETS   
NON-CURRENT ASSETS   
Tangible Assets8418.516803.677206.36
Intangible Assets4.536.8710.83
Capital Work-In-Progress48.551550.48754.06
Fixed Assets8471.598361.027971.25
Non-Current Investments248.87138.494.51
Long Term Loans And Advances22.6718.66691.60
Other Non-Current Assets267.83370.556.05
Total Non-Current Assets9010.968888.728673.41
    
    
CURRENT ASSETS   
Current Investments2770.730.000.00
Inventories540.52246.10887.26
Trade Receivables1210.79988.521361.34
Cash And Cash Equivalents327.342182.89364.39
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.0076.33
OtherCurrentAssets53.25168.391.34
Total Current Assets4902.633585.902690.66
    
Total Assets13913.5912474.6211364.07
    
OTHER INFORMATION   
    
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS   
Contingent Liabilities318.39404.976277.94
    
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS   
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.004.51
    
CURRENT INVESTMENTS   
Current Investments Quoted Market Value2770.730.000.00