Get Quotes

Market Menu

BALANCE SHEET-IndusInd Bank Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

BSE

Jun 22
1954.40 -0.35 ( -0.02%)
Volume 19975
Prev. Close 1954.75
Open Price 1955.00
Today's Low / High
1929.00
     
1964.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1463.00
     
1990.00

NSE

Jun 22
1953.25 -7.25 ( -0.37%)
Volume 956565
Prev. Close 1960.50
Open Price 1960.50
Today's Low / High
1927.40
     
1963.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1462.30
     
1995.00
ISIN No INE095A01012 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 117276.44 P/BV 4.91 Book Value ( Rs. ) 397.47
BSE Code 532187 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 1995/1462 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 32.52
NSE Code INDUSINDBKEQ Book Closure 26/07/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 60.06 Div Yield (%) 0.38
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16
Months1212
FaceValue10.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)5981.495949.86
   
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES  
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS  
Equity Share Capital598.15594.99
Total Share Capital598.15594.99
   
Revaluation Reserves374.59380.77
Reserves and Surplus19659.6616707.66
Total Reserves and Surplus20034.2517088.43
Employees Stock Options15.2013.77
Total ShareHolders Funds20647.6017697.18
Deposits126572.2293000.35
Borrowings22453.6922155.86
Other Liabilities and Provisions8976.387204.81
   
Total Capital and Liabilities178649.90140058.20
   
ASSETS  
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India7748.754521.04
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice10879.515590.83
Investments36703.6231215.52
Advances113080.5188419.34
Fixed Assets1335.231255.32
Other Assets8902.289056.14
   
Total Assets178649.90140058.20
   
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS  
Bills for Collection19006.9120272.94
Contingent Liabilities406387.19278589.23