Get Quotes

Market Menu

BALANCE SHEET-IndusInd Bank Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

BSE

Sep 18
1861.45 -15.85 ( -0.84%)
Volume 168329
Prev. Close 1877.30
Open Price 1856.20
Today's Low / High
1856.00
     
1892.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1573.00
     
2037.90

NSE

Sep 18
1862.15 -14.90 ( -0.79%)
Volume 823718
Prev. Close 1877.05
Open Price 1867.25
Today's Low / High
1856.05
     
1889.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1572.40
     
2038.00
ISIN No INE095A01012 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 111917.46 P/BV 4.77 Book Value ( Rs. ) 390.46
BSE Code 532187 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 2038/1572 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 31.04
NSE Code INDUSINDBKEQ Book Closure 26/07/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 60.00 Div Yield (%) 0.40
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)6002.235981.495949.86
    
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES   
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS   
Equity Share Capital600.22598.15594.99
Total Share Capital600.22598.15594.99
    
Revaluation Reserves362.20374.59380.77
Reserves and Surplus22866.2619659.6616707.66
Total Reserves and Surplus23228.4720034.2517088.43
Employees Stock Options14.5715.2013.77
Total ShareHolders Funds23843.2620647.6017697.18
Deposits151639.17126572.2293000.35
Borrowings38289.0822453.6922155.86
Other Liabilities and Provisions7856.278976.387204.81
    
Total Capital and Liabilities221627.78178649.90140058.20
    
ASSETS   
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India10962.417748.754521.04
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice2253.4710879.515590.83
Investments50078.3336703.6231215.52
Advances144953.66113080.5188419.34
Fixed Assets1338.751335.231255.32
Other Assets12041.168902.289056.14
    
Total Assets221627.78178649.90140058.20
    
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS   
Bills for Collection37415.4819006.9120272.94
Contingent Liabilities662099.16406387.19278589.23