Shivchem Agro IPO Review 2026: Listing Dates, Allotment, GMP & Overview

25 Sep 2026
Upcoming IPOs
Shivchem Agro IPO Review 2026: Listing Dates, Allotment, GMP & Overview

Shivchem Agro IPO is a ₹14.01 crore book-built SME IPO comprising a fresh issue of 22.60 lakh shares. The IPO opens on September 28, 2026, and closes on September 30, 2026. The price band is ₹59 to ₹62 per share and the IPO is proposed to list on BSE SME on October 6, 2026. The minimum retail application is 4,000 shares, requiring ₹2.48 lakh at the upper price band.

Shivchem Agro IPO Details

ParticularDetails
IPO Date28 to 30 Sep, 2026
Listing DateTue, Oct 6, 2026 (Tentative)
Price Band₹59 to ₹62 per share
Face Value₹5 per share
Issue Size₹14.01 crore
Fresh Issue22,60,000 shares aggregating up to ₹14.01 crore
Offer for SaleNil
Issue TypeBook Building IPO
Listing AtBSE SME
Lot Size2,000 shares
Retail Minimum Application4,000 shares / ₹2,48,000
S-HNI Minimum Application6,000 shares / ₹3,72,000
Market MakerNikunj Stock Brokers Ltd.
Lead ManagerShannon Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Shivchem Agro IPO Important Dates

EventDate
IPO OpenMon, Sep 28, 2026
IPO CloseWed, Sep 30, 2026
AllotmentThu, Oct 1, 2026
RefundMon, Oct 5, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematMon, Oct 5, 2026
ListingTue, Oct 6, 2026

Shivchem Agro IPO Issue Size & Shareholding

ParticularShares / Details
Total Issue Size22,60,000 shares / up to ₹14.01 crore
Market Maker Reservation1,14,000 shares / up to ₹0.7068 crore
Net Offered to Public21,46,000 shares
Shareholding Pre Issue52,72,873 shares
Shareholding Post Issue75,32,873 shares

Shivchem Agro IPO Reservation

Investor CategoryReservation
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)50%
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)15%
Retail Individual Investors35%

Shivchem Agro IPO Lot Size

InvestorLotsSharesAmount at ₹62
Retail Minimum24,000₹2,48,000
S-HNI Minimum36,000₹3,72,000
B-HNI Minimum918,000₹11,16,000

Shivchem Agro IPO Objects of the Issue

The net proceeds from the fresh issue are proposed to be used for working capital requirements, repayment or prepayment of certain loans and general corporate purposes. The disclosed allocation includes ₹6.90 crore for working capital and ₹3.50 crore for repayment/prepayment of certain loans. 

ObjectAmount
Working Capital Requirements₹6.90 crore
Repayment/Prepayment of Certain Loans₹3.50 crore
General Corporate PurposesBalance amount, subject to applicable regulations

Refer to RHP for detailed information.

About Shivchem Agro Ltd.

Incorporated in September 2021, Shivchem Agro Limited is an agrochemical company engaged in manufacturing, stocking, distribution and sale of agricultural formulations. Its portfolio includes insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, plant growth regulators, rodenticides and fertilizers.

As of the Red Herring Prospectus, the company was licensed to manufacture 176 agrochemical products, comprising 88 insecticides, 40 fungicides, 37 herbicides, 8 plant growth regulators and 3 rodenticides. It also had authorization for manufacturing 82 fertilizers, of which 8 were being manufactured.

The company is licensed to sell, stock, exhibit and distribute its products across eight states in India. As of March 31, 2026, it had 685 distributors supported by five godowns. Its manufacturing facility is located in Jhajjar, Haryana and includes an Effluent Treatment Plant and Wet Scrubber Unit.

Shivchem Agro is ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018 and ISO 31000:2018 certified. As of March 31, 2026, the company had 66 permanent employees.

Shivchem Agro Financial Performance

Particular (₹ Crore)FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Revenue from Operations10.9427.4733.82
Total Income10.9527.5033.84
EBITDA1.934.325.98
Profit After Tax1.292.603.25
Net Worth1.509.6712.92
Total Borrowings7.108.267.28

Revenue from operations increased from ₹10.94 crore in FY2024 to ₹33.82 crore in FY2026, while PAT increased from ₹1.29 crore to ₹3.25 crore over the same period. FY2026 EBITDA was ₹5.98 crore.

Shivchem Agro IPO Key Performance Indicators

KPIFY 2026
EPS₹6.16
NAV per Share₹24.50
ROE / RoNW28.76%
ROCE30.04%
PAT Margin9.61%
EBITDA Margin17.69%
Debt/Equity0.56

Shivchem Agro IPO Competitive Strengths

  • Diversified agrochemical product portfolio.
  • Large and diverse distributor network across multiple states.
  • Automated filling and packaging infrastructure.
  • On-field product demonstration capabilities.
  • Manufacturing facility with diverse product capabilities.

IPO Allotment & Application Status

Registrar: Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

Empower your IPO investment journey — stay informed with accurate dates, price band and filings.  
Track Live & Upcoming IPOs

Shivchem Agro IPO Promoters

The promoters of Shivchem Agro Limited are Rohit Agarwal, Sachin Agarwal and Deepa Agarwal.

Shivchem Agro IPO – Frequently Asked Questions

When does Shivchem Agro IPO open and close?

Shivchem Agro IPO opens on September 28, 2026 and closes on September 30, 2026.

What is the price band of Shivchem Agro IPO?

The Shivchem Agro IPO price band is ₹59 to ₹62 per share.

What is the lot size of Shivchem Agro IPO?

The lot size is 2,000 shares. Retail investors need to apply for a minimum of 4,000 shares, or two lots.

What is the minimum investment in Shivchem Agro IPO?

At the upper price band of ₹62, the minimum retail application is ₹2,48,000 for 4,000 shares. The minimum S-HNI application is ₹3,72,000 for 6,000 shares.

What is the issue size of Shivchem Agro IPO?

Shivchem Agro IPO is a ₹14.01 crore fresh issue comprising 22.60 lakh shares. There is no offer-for-sale component.

Where will Shivchem Agro IPO list?

Shivchem Agro shares are proposed to list on the BSE SME platform on October 6, 2026.

What are the objectives of Shivchem Agro IPO?

The company proposes to use the IPO proceeds for working capital requirements, repayment or prepayment of certain loans and general corporate purposes.

Who are the lead manager and registrar of Shivchem Agro IPO?

Shannon Advisors Private Limited is the book running lead manager and Maashitla Securities Private Limited is the registrar to the issue.

Investor Education Hub: Everything You Need to Know About IPOs

Disclaimer: - Investments in IPOs are subject to market risks. Investors should read the Red Herring Prospectus carefully and consult their financial advisor before investing. https://www.mnclgroup.com/research-disclaimer

ReSach investment app logo by Monarch.

Your All-in-One Investment App

Empower your finances with ReSach – the stock trading apptrusted by serious investors. Whether you're planning to invest in stocks, explore commodity trading, or need a financial advisor to guide you, Resach brings it all under one platform.
Start trading today with ReSach and unlock seamless investing on the go.

The Ultimate Trading App

Investor Announcements

Name of the Company has changed from Networth Stock Broking Limited to Monarch Networth Capital Limited upon Certification of Incorporation received from Registrar of Companies, Mumbai vide certificate dated 13th October, 2015.

    • KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), You need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
    • No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.
    • Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account - > Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alert on your Registered Mobile for All Debit and other important transactions. In your demat account directly from depository on the same day.
    • Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 1, 2020.
    • Update your mobile number & email Id with your stock broker/depository participant and receive OTP directly from depository on your email id and/or mobile number to create pledge.
    • Pay 20% upfront margin of the transaction value to trade in cash market segment.
    • Investors may please refer to the Exchange’s Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's) issued vide circular reference NSE/INSP/45191 dated July 31, 2020 and NSE/INSP/45534 dated August 31, 2020 and other guidelines issued from time to time in this regard.
    • Check your Securities /MF/ Bonds in the consolidated account statement issued by NSDL/CDSL every month. Issued in the interest of Investors

    If you are not satisfied with the resolution provided, you can lodge your complaint online at: https://scores.sebi.gov.in/link

    Download Pdf

    In case of grievance client can log on to the SMART ODR Portal, if they are unsatisfied with the response provided by us. Your attention is drawn to the SEBI circular no. SEBI/HO/OIAE/OIAE_IAD-1/P/CIR/2023/131 dated July 31, 2023, on “Online Resolution of Disputes in the Indian Securities Market”.

    Download Pdf

  • Purchase of REs only gives buyer the right to participate in the ongoing Rights Issue of the concerned company by making an application with requisite application money or renounce the REs before the issue closes. REs which are neither subscribed by making an application with requisite application money nor renounced, on or before the Issue closing date shall lapse and shall be extinguished after the Issue closing date. Please check your dp account for further details.

  • Please do not share your online trading password with anyone as this could weaken the security of your account and lead to unauthorized trades or losses.
    Monarch Networth Capital Limited (‘MNCL’) | CIN No.: L64990GJ1993PLC120014

    Registered Address

    Unit No. 803-804A, 8th Floor, X-Change Plaza, Block No. 53, Zone 5, Road-5E, Gift City, Gandhinagar - 382050, Gujarat

    Corporate Address

    Ahmedabad

    “Monarch House”, Opp Prahladbhai Patel garden, Near Ishwar Bhuvan, Commerce Six Roads, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad - 380009

    Mumbai

    Monarch Networth Capital Limited, G Block, Laxmi Tower, B Wing, 4th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai - 400051.

    Contact Details

    Tel:079-26666500 / 6600500
    NPS Email ID:nps@mnclgroup.com
    Compliance Officer:Nikhil Parikh (Click to view details)
    Compliance Email:compliance@mnclgroup.com
    Compliance Tel:+91-79-26666768

    “Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    (Link is given in our useful link option on our website)

    • A. Register on SCORES portal
    • B. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES:
      • I. Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID
    • C. Benefits
      • I. Effective communication
      • II. Speedy redressal of the grievances

    Email for Grievance: grievances@mnclgroup.com

    CLIENT BANK ACCOUNT DETAILS

    Investors are requested to note that Stock broker (Monarch Networth Capital Ltd) is permitted to receive money from investors through designated bank accounts only named as Up streaming Client Nodal Bank Account (USCNBA). Stock broker (Monarch Networth Capital Ltd) is also required to disclose these USCNB accounts to Stock Exchange. Hence, you are requested to use following USCNB accounts only (Click to View) for the purpose of dealings in your trading account with us. The details of these USCNB accounts are also displayed by Stock Exchanges on their website under “Know/ Locate your Stock Broker".

    Registered Numbers

    SEBI Registration No:INZ000008037
    NSE Member ID:06386
    BSE: Member ID :197
    MCX: Member ID :10585
    Date of Admission:28/02/2004
    NCDEX: Member ID :00011
    MSEI Member Code :84251
    Date of Admission:06/12/2003
    CDSL-DP ID:35000
    NSDL-DP ID:IN303052
    SEBI Reg (DP):IN-DP-278-2016
  • Complete name of entity registered with SEBI as Portfolio Manager:Monarch Networth Capital Limited
    Type of Registration (Individual, Non-Individual):Non-Individual
    PMS Registration No.:INP000006059
    Corporate Identification No.:L64990GJ1993PLC120014
    Principal Place of Business:301-302, 3rd Floor, Arunachal Building, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi - 110001
    Registered Office Address:Unit No. 803-804A, 8th Floor, X-Change Plaza, Block No. 53, Zone 5, Road-5E, Gift City, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India, 382050
    Corresponding SEBI regional/local office Address:8th floor, Plate B, Tower 1, NBCC Complex, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi – 110023

    Contact Details

    Principal Officer:Md Shaukat Ali
    Contact No.:011-40851303
    Compliance Officer:Ms. Bhumika Gowda
    Contact No.:011-40851312

    Mechanism for addressing grievances and information about SCORES.

    Contacts for Investor Grievance

    pms.grievance@mnclgroup.com

  • Fund Name:Monarch AIF
    Category of AIF :Category III
    AIF Registration number :IN/AIF3/20-21/0787
    Registration Date :April 23, 2020
    Registered Office Address :Laxmi Tower, B Wing, 4th Floor, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai 400051

    Contact Details

    Fund Manager:Mr. Abhisar Jain
    Phone :+91 22 66746425
    Compliance Officer:Ms. Bhumika Gowda
    Phone :+91 22 66746424

    Gift City AIF Disclaimer

    Monarch Networth Capital IFSC Private Limited (Wholly owned subsidiary of Monarch Networth Capital Limited) is a Registered Fund Management Entity (Retail) having Registration No: IFSCA/FME/III/2025-26/169. Monarch India Growth Fund will be an open-ended Restricted Scheme (Non-Retail) construed as a Category III AIF under the IFSCA (Fund Management) Regulations, 2025. Monarch AIF is a Category III AIF having SEBI Registration No. IN/AIF3/20-21/0787. This material is for informational purposes only and is not intended as an offer or solicitation or investment advice to buy or sell securities. Investments are subject to market risks. The offering is made only through official scheme documents to eligible investors under GIFT IFSC regulations. Investors should read all documents carefully and consult their advisors before investing.

  • Complete name of entity registered with SEBI as Merchant Banker:Monarch Networth Capital Limited
    Type of Registration (Individual, Non-Individual):Non-Individual
    MB Registration No.:INM000011013
    Corporate Identification Number:L64990GJ1993PLC120014
    Principal Place of Business:4th FLoor, B Wing, Laxmi Tower, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai-400051
    Registered office address:Unit No. 803-804A, 8th Floor, X-Change Plaza, Block No. 53, Zone 5, Road-5E, Gift City, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India, 382050

    Contact Details

    Compliance Officer:Mr.Jayesh Bhagwat
    Contact No.:(022) 66476400
    Email for Regulatory Communication:mbdcompliance@mnclgroup.com

    Mechanism for addressing grievances and information about SCORES.

    Contacts for Investor Grievance

    mbd@mnclgroup.com

  • Complete name of entity registered with SEBI as Research Analysts :Monarch Networth Capital Limited
    Type of Registration (Individual, Non-Individual):Non-Individual
    RA Registration No.:INH000000644
    BSE Enlistment No.:5039
    Corporate Identification Number: L64990GJ1993PLC120014

    Contact Details

    Registered office address: Unit No. 803-804A, 8th Floor, X-Change Plaza, Block No. 53, Zone 5, Road-5E, Gift City, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India, 382050
    Principal Place of Business: 4th FLoor, B Wing, Laxmi Tower, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai-400051
    Principal Officer: Sahil Sanghvi
    Compliance Officer: Nikhil Parikh
    Telephone no.: +91-79-26666768
    Contacts for Investor Grievance: ragrievance@mnclgroup.com
  • Complete name of entity registered with SEBI as Investment Adviser : Monarch Networth Investment Advisors Private Limited
    Type of Registration (Individual, Non-Individual) :Non-Individual
    IA Registration No.: INA000005721
    BSE Enlistment No.:2005
    Validity of registration : Perpetual
    Corporate Identification Number : U74140GJ2007PTC052348
    Registered office address : Monarch House, Nr. Ishwar Bhuwan Cross Road, Nr. Commerce Six Road, Navrangpura, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT, 380009
    Corresponding SEBI Office address: SEBI Bhavan, Western Regional Office, Panchvati 1st Lane, Gulbai Tekra Road, Ahmedabad - 380006, Gujarat

    Contact Details

    Compliance Officer : Ankita Sudhir Madhwani
    Telephone no. : +91 22-66476405
    Registration granted by SEBI, enlistment of IA with Exchange and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.
  • AMC's Empanelled

    AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor - ARN-8812

    Regulatory Details

    Complete name of entity registered with SEBI as : Monarch Networth Capital Limited
    AMFI Registration No. :8812
    Validity of ARN: 29-03-2028
    Registered Office address:Office No 901/902, 9Th Floor, Atlanta Centre, Opp Udyog Bhavan, Sonawala Road Goregaon East, MUMBAI, MA- 400063
    Corporate Office and Principal Place of Business : Monarch House, Nr. Ishwar Bhuwan Cross Road, Nr. Commerce Six Road, Navrangpura, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT, 380009

    Contact Details

    Email address : mutualfund@mnclgroup.com
    Telephone no. :079-66000790
    Compliance Officer : Nikhil Parikh
    Compliance Email : compliance@mnclgroup.com
    Compliance Tel :079-26666768

    Risk Factors – Investments in Mutual Funds are subject to Market Risks. Read all scheme related documents carefully before investing. Mutual Fund Schemes do not assure or guarantee any returns. Past performances of any Mutual Fund Scheme may or may not be sustained in future. There is no guarantee that the investment objective of any suggested scheme shall be achieved. All existing and prospective investors are advised to check and evaluate the Exit loads and other cost structure (TER) applicable at the time of making the investment before finalizing on any investment decision for Mutual Funds schemes. We deal in Regular Plans only for Mutual Fund Schemes and earn a Trailing Commission on client investments. Disclosure For Commission earnings is made to clients at the time of investments. Option of Direct Plan for every Mutual Fund Scheme is available to investors offering advantage of lower expense ratio. We are not entitled to earn any commission on Direct plans. Hence we do not deal in Direct Plans.

  • Monarch Networth Capital Limited (‘MNCL’) | CIN No.: L64990GJ1993PLC120014

    For Broking and Demat Related Queries

    Call on this number +91-79-26666768
    For any queries related to broking please contact helpdesk@mnclgroup.com
    Escalation Matrix

    Monarch Networth Capital Limited

    Registered Address

    Unit No. 803-804A, 8th Floor, X-Change Plaza, Block No. 53, Zone 5, Road-5E, Gift City, Gandhinagar - 382050, Gujarat

    Corporate Address

    Ahmedabad

    “Monarch House”, Opp Prahladbhai Patel garden, Near Ishwar Bhuvan, Commerce Six Roads, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad – 380009

    Mumbai

    Monarch Networth Capital Limited, G Block, Laxmi Tower, B Wing, 4th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai - 400051.

    Contact Details

    “Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    (Link is given in our useful link option on our website)

    • A. Register on SCORES portal
    • B. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES:
      • I. Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID
    • C. Benefits
      • I. Effective communication
      • II. Speedy redressal of the grievances

    Email for Grievance: cs@mnclgroup.com

    Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

    (As per LODR Regulations and Companies Act, 2013)

    Contact information of the designated officials of the listed entity who are responsible for assisting and handling investor grievances :
    Mr. Nitesh Tanwar : 022 - 66476400 / 66476405

    Listing of Equity Shares on Stock Exchange at

    BSE

    Add :Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Dalal Street, Mumbai - 400 001
    Scrip Id :Monarch Scrip Code : 511551

    NSE

    Add :Exchange Plaza, C-1, Block G, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (E) Mumbai – 400 051.
    Scrip Id :Monarch Scrip Code : MONARCH

    Demat ISIN Numbers in NSDL & CDSL for

    Equity Shares:INE903D01011

    REGISTRAR AND SHARE TRANSFER AGENT

    MUFG Intime India Private Limited

    (Formerly known as Link Intime India Private Limited)

    Add:C 101, 247 Park, L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (West), Mumbai - 400083
    Tel:(0) 810 811 6767
    Toll-free number:1800 1020 878
    Fax:022 - 4918 6060

    For any queries related to broking please contact helpdesk@mnclgroup.com.

Disclaimer

‘Investments in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing.’

Open trading account
Open
Trading
Account
Contact customer support
Get In
Touch
Link to the Trading App
Trading
App
Important Notice icon.