Get Quotes

Market Menu

RATIO ANALYSIS-Oil India Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.

BSE

Nov 24
366.80 +4.00 (+ 1.10%)
Volume 27665
Prev. Close 362.80
Open Price 364.50
Today's Low / High
361.80
     
368.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
258.00
     
383.40

NSE

Nov 24
368.80 +5.15 (+ 1.42%)
Volume 468766
Prev. Close 363.65
Open Price 365.00
Today's Low / High
361.00
     
370.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
257.10
     
382.75
ISIN No INE274J01014 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 27903.50 P/BV 0.95 Book Value ( Rs. ) 389.56
BSE Code 533106 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 383/257 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 17.48
NSE Code OILEQ Book Closure 23/09/2017 EPS ( Rs. ) 21.10 Div Yield (%) 2.58
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.9233.3443.3948.9459.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.9233.3443.3948.9459.75
Cash EPS (Rs.)28.1048.5755.7270.2973.86
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)368.30374.99357.68340.71320.20
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)368.30374.99357.68340.71320.20
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)119.35164.42165.99161.62165.82
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)56.6578.2181.3695.09102.13
PBIT / Share (Rs.)41.9259.8266.9773.7488.02
PBT / Share (Rs.)22.0549.6061.1772.5687.97
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)13.3730.1941.3448.9459.75
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)19.9233.3443.3948.9459.75
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)47.4647.5649.0158.8361.58
PBIT Margin (%)35.1236.3840.3445.6253.07
PBT Margin (%)18.4730.1636.8544.8953.04
Net Profit Margin (%)11.2018.3624.9030.2836.03
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.6820.2726.1430.2836.03
Return on Networth / Equity (%)5.408.8812.1314.3618.66
Return on Capital Employeed (%)3.735.768.0612.2217.17
Return On Assets (%)3.115.197.038.3714.12
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.300.410.390.070.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.480.450.410.490.06
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)18.6725.6326.9227.6439.20
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.393.833.121.403.75
Quick Ratio (X)1.263.552.891.313.60
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)8.729.659.499.8715.47
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)47.6947.9946.0943.9350.20
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)27.4230.9334.6130.5840.61
Earning Retention Ratio (%)52.3152.0153.9156.0749.80
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)72.5869.0765.3969.4259.39
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)7.639.8111.5462.631740.48
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)6.056.638.1242.571182.60
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)34246.4919529.7127318.8027461.1919857.55
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.581.982.742.831.99
EV / EBITDA (X)7.544.155.594.803.23
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.791.912.732.983.08
Retention Ratios (%)52.3052.0053.9056.0649.79
Price / BV (X)0.900.831.271.411.60
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.791.912.732.983.08
EarningsYield0.050.100.090.100.11