Get Quotes

Market Menu

RATIO ANALYSIS-Oil India Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.

BSE

Jun 22
210.40 -0.30 ( -0.14%)
Volume 12254
Prev. Close 210.70
Open Price 211.75
Today's Low / High
208.45
     
211.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
172.09
     
259.36

NSE

Jun 22
210.20 +0.60 (+ 0.29%)
Volume 1148248
Prev. Close 209.60
Open Price 210.00
Today's Low / High
207.85
     
211.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
171.49
     
259.43
ISIN No INE274J01014 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 23855.68 P/BV 0.81 Book Value ( Rs. ) 259.71
BSE Code 533106 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 259/171 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 8.72
NSE Code OILEQ Book Closure 29/03/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 24.10 Div Yield (%) 7.14
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.9225.9543.3948.9459.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.9225.9543.3948.9459.75
Cash EPS (Rs.)28.1049.7955.7270.2973.86
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)368.30418.83357.68340.71320.20
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)368.30418.83357.68340.71320.20
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)119.35163.38165.99161.62165.82
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)56.6580.5481.3695.09102.13
PBIT / Share (Rs.)41.9262.7366.9773.7488.02
PBT / Share (Rs.)22.0552.6861.1772.5687.97
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)13.3731.9841.3448.9459.75
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)19.9234.5943.3948.9459.75
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)47.4649.2949.0158.8361.58
PBIT Margin (%)35.1238.3940.3445.6253.07
PBT Margin (%)18.4732.2436.8544.8953.04
Net Profit Margin (%)11.2019.5724.9030.2836.03
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.6821.1726.1430.2836.03
Return on Networth / Equity (%)5.408.2512.1314.3618.66
Return on Capital Employeed (%)3.735.568.0612.2217.17
Return On Assets (%)3.115.177.038.3714.12
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.300.360.390.070.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.480.380.410.490.06
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)18.6724.4326.9227.6439.20
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.395.053.121.403.75
Quick Ratio (X)1.264.692.891.313.60
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)8.729.819.499.8715.47
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)47.6962.6246.0943.9350.20
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)27.4241.3434.6130.5840.61
Earning Retention Ratio (%)52.3137.3853.9156.0749.80
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)72.5858.6665.3969.4259.39
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)7.639.7011.5462.631740.48
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)6.056.508.1242.571182.60
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)34246.4918543.8227318.8027461.1919857.55
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.581.892.742.831.99
EV / EBITDA (X)7.543.835.594.803.23
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.791.922.732.983.08
Retention Ratios (%)52.3037.3753.9056.0649.79
Price / BV (X)0.900.741.271.411.60
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.791.922.732.983.08
EarningsYield0.050.110.090.100.11