Get Quotes

Market Menu

RATIO ANALYSIS-Oil India Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.

BSE

Dec 12
174.65 +0.65 (+ 0.37%)
Volume 50031
Prev. Close 174.00
Open Price 172.95
Today's Low / High
172.95
     
175.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
171.00
     
259.36

NSE

Dec 12
174.70 +0.70 (+ 0.40%)
Volume 1496253
Prev. Close 174.00
Open Price 173.95
Today's Low / High
172.80
     
175.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
171.00
     
259.43
ISIN No INE274J01014 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 19826.77 P/BV 0.67 Book Value ( Rs. ) 259.71
BSE Code 533106 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 259/171 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 7.25
NSE Code OILEQ Book Closure 03/12/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 24.10 Div Yield (%) 8.59
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)23.9013.5325.9543.3948.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)23.9013.5325.9543.3948.94
Cash EPS (Rs.)43.0828.1049.7955.7270.29
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)383.69368.30418.83357.68340.71
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)383.69368.30418.83357.68340.71
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)141.39119.35163.38165.99161.62
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)65.2656.6580.5481.3695.09
PBIT / Share (Rs.)47.7341.9262.7366.9773.74
PBT / Share (Rs.)40.4122.0552.6861.1772.56
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)25.5513.3731.9841.3448.94
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)36.1419.9234.5943.3948.94
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)46.1547.4649.2949.0158.83
PBIT Margin (%)33.7535.1238.3940.3445.62
PBT Margin (%)28.5718.4732.2436.8544.89
Net Profit Margin (%)18.0611.2019.5724.9030.28
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.5616.6821.1726.1430.28
Return on Networth / Equity (%)9.415.408.2512.1314.36
Return on Capital Employeed (%)8.157.8610.0912.4418.42
Return On Assets (%)5.623.115.177.038.37
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.360.300.360.390.07
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.360.480.380.410.49
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)21.9918.6724.4326.9227.64
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.941.395.053.121.40
Quick Ratio (X)1.701.264.692.891.31
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)9.928.729.819.499.87
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)51.8777.8162.6246.0943.93
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)34.9344.7341.3434.6130.58
Earning Retention Ratio (%)48.1322.1937.3853.9156.07
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)65.0755.2758.6665.3969.42
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)6.527.639.7011.5462.63
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)4.496.056.508.1242.57
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)23660.2534246.4918543.8227318.8027461.19
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)2.213.581.892.742.83
EV / EBITDA (X)4.797.543.835.594.80
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.522.791.922.732.98
Retention Ratios (%)48.1222.1837.3753.9056.06
Price / BV (X)0.560.900.741.271.41
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.522.791.922.732.98
EarningsYield0.160.050.110.090.10