Get Quotes

Market Menu

QUATERLY RESULTS-Adani Power Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

Dec 09, 04:01
60.05 +0.25 (+ 0.42%)
Volume 432807
Prev. Close 59.80
Open Price 59.85
Today's Low / High
59.10
     
61.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
33.35
     
73.75

NSE

Dec 09, 03:59
60.00 +0.20 (+ 0.33%)
Volume 6557887
Prev. Close 59.80
Open Price 59.70
Today's Low / High
59.15
     
61.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 60.00 (18824)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
33.25
     
73.80
ISIN No INE814H01011 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 23141.63 P/BV -80.54 Book Value ( Rs. ) -0.75
BSE Code 533096 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 74/33 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ADANIPOWEREQ Book Closure 08/08/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsSep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Net Sales/Income from operations5915.697804.786721.726380.337104.22
Total Income From Operations5915.697804.786721.726380.337104.22
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3926.394707.560.000.000.00
Purchase of Traded Goods1.202.83490.3817.03236.83
Power & Fuel0.000.004983.514864.553987.43
Employees Cost104.9996.9195.3286.4389.47
Depreciation765.26689.65691.66682.19697.46
Other Expenses534.27313.28544.39326.65537.44
Total Expenses5332.115810.236805.265976.855548.63
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax583.581994.55-83.54403.481555.59
Other Income899.53209.721356.17286.78553.01
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1483.112204.271272.63690.262108.60
Interest1326.331321.831356.751530.761406.72
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax156.78882.44-84.12-840.50701.88
Exceptional Items1.20-877.900.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax157.984.54-84.12-840.50701.88
Tax154.10267.93-718.76340.28314.99
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.88-263.39634.64-1180.78386.89
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.88-263.39634.64-1180.78386.89
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates3.88-263.39634.64-1180.78386.89
      
Equity Share Capital3856.943856.943856.943856.943856.94
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.51-1.201.32-3.401.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.51-1.201.32-3.401.00
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.51-1.201.32-3.401.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.51-1.201.32-3.401.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.8625.55-1.246.3221.89
PBTE Margin (%)2.6511.30-1.25-13.179.87
PBT Margin (%)2.670.05-1.25-13.179.87
PAT Margin (%)0.06-3.379.44-18.505.44
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.06-3.379.44-18.505.44
ParticularsSep 19
Net Sales/Income from operations5915.69
Total Income From Operations5915.69
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials3926.39
Purchase of Traded Goods1.20
Power & Fuel0.00
Employees Cost104.99
Depreciation765.26
Other Expenses534.27
Total Expenses5332.11
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax583.58
Other Income899.53
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1483.11
Interest1326.33
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax156.78
Exceptional Items1.20
P/L Before Tax157.98
Tax154.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.88
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.88
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates3.88
Equity Share Capital3856.94
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.51
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.51
PBITOE Margin (%)9.86
PBTE Margin (%)2.65
PBT Margin (%)2.67
PAT Margin (%)0.06
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.06