Get Quotes

Market Menu

QUATERLY RESULTS-Adani Power Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

Feb 22
39.85 +0.30 (+ 0.76%)
Volume 1567790
Prev. Close 39.55
Open Price 39.60
Today's Low / High
39.30
     
40.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
15.20
     
58.20

NSE

Feb 22
39.85 +0.30 (+ 0.76%)
Volume 12065389
Prev. Close 39.55
Open Price 39.35
Today's Low / High
39.20
     
40.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
15.15
     
58.35
ISIN No INE814H01011 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 15369.90 P/BV 17.38 Book Value ( Rs. ) 2.29
BSE Code 533096 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 58/15 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ADANIPOWEREQ Book Closure 06/08/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsDec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17
Net Sales/Income from operations6380.337181.543829.684064.174844.46
Total Income From Operations6380.337181.543829.684064.174844.46
Purchase of Traded Goods17.03236.8365.6781.2474.95
Power & Fuel4864.553987.432113.792139.513470.37
Employees Cost86.4389.4792.0682.3999.28
Depreciation682.19697.46679.31681.39672.95
Other Expenses326.65537.44399.40458.74471.86
Total Expenses5976.855548.633350.233443.274789.41
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax403.481632.91479.45620.9055.05
Other Income286.78475.69129.7297.0271.88
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax690.262108.60609.17717.92126.93
Interest1530.761406.721362.291363.231411.17
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-840.50701.88-753.12-645.31-1284.24
P/L Before Tax-840.50701.88-753.12-645.31-1284.24
Tax340.28314.9972.033.26-3.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1180.78386.89-825.15-648.57-1280.47
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1180.78386.89-825.15-648.57-1280.47
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.00-18.91-10.27
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-1180.78386.89-825.15-667.48-1290.74
      
Equity Share Capital3856.943856.943856.943856.943856.94
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-3.401.00-2.14-1.68-3.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-3.401.00-2.14-1.68-3.32
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -3.401.00-2.14-1.68-3.32
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -3.401.00-2.14-1.68-3.32
      
PBITOE Margin (%)6.3222.7312.5115.271.13
PBTE Margin (%)-13.179.77-19.66-15.87-26.50
PBT Margin (%)-13.179.77-19.66-15.87-26.50
PAT Margin (%)-18.505.38-21.54-15.95-26.43
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-18.505.38-21.54-16.42-26.64