Get Quotes

Market Menu

NINE MONTHS RESULTS-Bajaj Electricals Ltd.

BSE

Nov 24
474.20 +10.45 (+ 2.25%)
Volume 198808
Prev. Close 463.75
Open Price 468.30
Today's Low / High
452.55
     
479.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
203.80
     
479.85

NSE

Nov 24
473.65 +9.20 (+ 1.98%)
Volume 1098574
Prev. Close 464.45
Open Price 469.00
Today's Low / High
453.10
     
479.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
204.00
     
479.75
ISIN No INE193E01025 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 4808.75 P/BV 5.57 Book Value ( Rs. ) 85.02
BSE Code 500031 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 480/204 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 47.07
NSE Code BAJAJELECEQ Book Closure 03/08/2017 EPS ( Rs. ) 10.06 Div Yield (%) 0.59
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsDec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13Dec 12
Net Sales/Income from operations2986.293269.202943.862772.702268.79
Other Operating Income11.5114.172.584.334.24
Total Income From Operations2997.803283.372946.442777.032273.03
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials132.63128.40179.05146.94124.25
Purchase of Traded Goods1867.752264.002184.202089.441722.90
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-21.35-84.94-94.66-63.80-90.31
Employees Cost238.64203.12174.46144.34127.48
Depreciation21.5120.3522.5018.3710.19
Other Expenses611.29587.89491.81383.77292.00
Total Expenses2850.473118.822957.362719.062186.51
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax147.33164.55-10.9257.9786.52
Other Income24.2015.0615.006.389.58
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax171.53179.614.0864.3596.10
Interest63.8179.2677.5955.7452.87
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax107.72100.35-73.518.6143.23
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.0024.72
P/L Before Tax107.72100.35-73.518.6167.95
Tax38.4839.44-12.673.2717.37
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities69.2460.91-60.845.3450.58
Net Profit/Loss For the Period69.2460.91-60.845.3450.58
      
Equity Share Capital20.2420.1920.1519.9519.94
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.856.04-6.060.545.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.846.02-6.060.535.01
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.856.04-6.060.545.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.846.02-6.060.535.01
      
Public Share Holding     
No Of Shares (Lakhs)0.000.00346.55337.03337.99
Share Holding (%)0.000.0034.4033.7833.90
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding     
b) Non-encumbered     
Number of shares (Lakhs) 0.000.00660.80660.80659.17
Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and prom. group)0.000.00100.00100.00100.00
Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)0.000.0065.6066.2266.10
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.915.01-0.372.083.80
PBTE Margin (%)3.593.05-2.490.311.90
PBT Margin (%)3.593.05-2.490.312.98
PAT Margin (%)2.301.85-2.060.192.22