Get Quotes

Market Menu

NINE MONTHS RESULTS-Bajaj Electricals Ltd.

BSE

Mar 18
507.60 -7.65 ( -1.48%)
Volume 10393
Prev. Close 515.25
Open Price 517.00
Today's Low / High
505.15
     
519.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
379.00
     
706.35

NSE

Mar 18
510.50 -6.00 ( -1.16%)
Volume 324523
Prev. Close 516.50
Open Price 517.20
Today's Low / High
506.20
     
520.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
416.35
     
705.80
ISIN No INE193E01025 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 5227.50 P/BV 5.58 Book Value ( Rs. ) 91.44
BSE Code 500031 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 706/416 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 62.50
NSE Code BAJAJELECEQ Book Closure 09/08/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 8.17 Div Yield (%) 0.69
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations4874.313090.362986.293269.202943.86
Other Operating Income25.8910.8211.5114.172.58
Total Income From Operations4900.203101.182997.803283.372946.44
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials342.13212.73132.63128.40179.05
Purchase of Traded Goods3346.861858.181867.752264.002184.20
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-185.05-13.59-21.35-84.94-94.66
Employees Cost275.14243.86238.64203.12174.46
Depreciation28.5625.0821.5120.3522.50
Other Expenses823.58641.53611.29587.89491.81
Total Expenses4631.222967.792850.473118.822957.36
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax268.98133.39147.33164.55-10.92
Other Income20.5930.6424.2015.0615.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax289.57164.03171.53179.614.08
Interest73.9943.4163.8179.2677.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax215.58120.62107.72100.35-73.51
P/L Before Tax215.58120.62107.72100.35-73.51
Tax77.0544.3138.4839.44-12.67
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities138.5376.3169.2460.91-60.84
Net Profit/Loss For the Period138.5376.3169.2460.91-60.84
      
Equity Share Capital20.4720.3820.2420.1920.15
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.567.526.856.04-6.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.517.496.846.02-6.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.567.526.856.04-6.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.517.496.846.02-6.06
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.484.304.915.01-0.37
PBTE Margin (%)4.393.883.593.05-2.49
PBT Margin (%)4.393.883.593.05-2.49
PAT Margin (%)2.822.462.301.85-2.06