Get Quotes

Market Menu

NINE MONTHS RESULTS-Bajaj Electricals Ltd.

BSE

Dec 06
321.95 -2.55 ( -0.79%)
Volume 20565
Prev. Close 324.50
Open Price 327.75
Today's Low / High
320.30
     
327.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
306.30
     
587.75

NSE

Dec 06
322.05 -2.85 ( -0.88%)
Volume 79089
Prev. Close 324.90
Open Price 327.80
Today's Low / High
320.20
     
328.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
306.70
     
587.70
ISIN No INE193E01025 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 3299.61 P/BV 3.15 Book Value ( Rs. ) 102.16
BSE Code 500031 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 588/307 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 21.10
NSE Code BAJAJELECEQ Book Closure 07/08/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 15.26 Div Yield (%) 1.09
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations4874.313090.362986.293269.202943.86
Other Operating Income25.8910.8211.5114.172.58
Total Income From Operations4900.203101.182997.803283.372946.44
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials342.13212.73132.63128.40179.05
Purchase of Traded Goods3346.861858.181867.752264.002184.20
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-185.05-13.59-21.35-84.94-94.66
Employees Cost275.14243.86238.64203.12174.46
Depreciation28.5625.0821.5120.3522.50
Other Expenses823.58641.53611.29587.89491.81
Total Expenses4631.222967.792850.473118.822957.36
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax268.98133.39147.33164.55-10.92
Other Income20.5930.6424.2015.0615.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax289.57164.03171.53179.614.08
Interest73.9943.4163.8179.2677.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax215.58120.62107.72100.35-73.51
P/L Before Tax215.58120.62107.72100.35-73.51
Tax77.0544.3138.4839.44-12.67
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities138.5376.3169.2460.91-60.84
Net Profit/Loss For the Period138.5376.3169.2460.91-60.84
      
Equity Share Capital20.4720.3820.2420.1920.15
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.567.526.856.04-6.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.517.496.846.02-6.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.567.526.856.04-6.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.517.496.846.02-6.06
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.484.304.915.01-0.37
PBTE Margin (%)4.393.883.593.05-2.49
PBT Margin (%)4.393.883.593.05-2.49
PAT Margin (%)2.822.462.301.85-2.06
ParticularsDec 18
Net Sales/Income from operations4874.31
Other Operating Income25.89
Total Income From Operations4900.20
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials342.13
Purchase of Traded Goods3346.86
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-185.05
Employees Cost275.14
Depreciation28.56
Other Expenses823.58
Total Expenses4631.22
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax268.98
Other Income20.59
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax289.57
Interest73.99
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax215.58
P/L Before Tax215.58
Tax77.05
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities138.53
Net Profit/Loss For the Period138.53
Equity Share Capital20.47
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.51
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 13.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 13.51
PBITOE Margin (%)5.48
PBTE Margin (%)4.39
PBT Margin (%)4.39
PAT Margin (%)2.82