Get Quotes

Market Menu

NINE MONTHS RESULTS-Bajaj Electricals Ltd.

BSE

May 19
935.55 -22.10 ( -2.31%)
Volume 3515
Prev. Close 957.65
Open Price 994.50
Today's Low / High
930.00
     
994.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
875.50
     
1588.55

NSE

May 19
935.55 -22.25 ( -2.32%)
Volume 62996
Prev. Close 957.80
Open Price 951.00
Today's Low / High
930.00
     
951.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
860.60
     
1588.95
ISIN No INE193E01025 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 10747.05 P/BV 6.21 Book Value ( Rs. ) 150.73
BSE Code 500031 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 1589/861 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 83.62
NSE Code BAJAJELECEQ Book Closure 12/08/2022 EPS ( Rs. ) 11.19 Div Yield (%) 0.32
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsDec 21Dec 20Dec 19Dec 18Dec 17
Net Sales/Income from operations3411.243293.993637.084874.313090.36
Other Operating Income36.7424.5934.0425.8910.82
Total Income From Operations3447.983318.583671.124900.203101.18
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials270.68170.57230.95342.13212.73
Purchase of Traded Goods2162.482060.932101.183346.861858.18
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-69.05-89.6796.56-185.05-13.59
Employees Cost295.90279.29288.69275.14243.86
Depreciation41.9952.9749.8628.5625.08
Other Expenses620.02667.57786.63823.58641.53
Total Expenses3322.023141.663553.874631.222967.79
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax125.96176.92117.25268.98133.39
Other Income69.2340.9039.5920.5930.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax195.19217.82156.84289.57164.03
Interest43.1364.93133.4073.9943.41
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax152.06152.8923.44215.58120.62
Exceptional Items-9.6314.710.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax142.43167.6023.44215.58120.62
Tax33.2440.0023.5777.0544.31
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities109.19127.60-0.13138.5376.31
Net Profit/Loss For the Period109.19127.60-0.13138.5376.31
      
Equity Share Capital22.9622.8820.4920.4720.38
Reserves And Surplus0.001520.471016.650.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.5211.18-0.0113.567.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.4811.16-0.0113.517.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.5211.18-0.0113.567.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.4811.16-0.0113.517.49
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.655.333.195.484.30
PBTE Margin (%)4.414.600.634.393.88
PBT Margin (%)4.135.050.634.393.88
PAT Margin (%)3.163.8402.822.46
ParticularsDec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations3411.24
Other Operating Income36.74
Total Income From Operations3447.98
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials270.68
Purchase of Traded Goods2162.48
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-69.05
Employees Cost295.90
Depreciation41.99
Other Expenses620.02
Total Expenses3322.02
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax125.96
Other Income69.23
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax195.19
Interest43.13
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax152.06
Exceptional Items-9.63
P/L Before Tax142.43
Tax33.24
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities109.19
Net Profit/Loss For the Period109.19
Equity Share Capital22.96
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.48
PBITOE Margin (%)3.65
PBTE Margin (%)4.41
PBT Margin (%)4.13
PAT Margin (%)3.16