Get Quotes

Market Menu

NINE MONTHS RESULTS-Bajaj Electricals Ltd.

BSE

Sep 18
530.75 -11.35 ( -2.09%)
Volume 16625
Prev. Close 542.10
Open Price 541.80
Today's Low / High
529.15
     
545.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
341.95
     
706.35

NSE

Sep 18
532.60 -9.30 ( -1.72%)
Volume 110001
Prev. Close 541.90
Open Price 538.60
Today's Low / High
530.70
     
544.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
341.00
     
705.80
ISIN No INE193E01025 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 5449.40 P/BV 5.82 Book Value ( Rs. ) 91.52
BSE Code 500031 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 706/341 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 65.16
NSE Code BAJAJELECEQ Book Closure 09/08/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 8.17 Div Yield (%) 0.66
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsDec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Net Sales/Income from operations3090.362986.293269.202943.862772.70
Other Operating Income10.8211.5114.172.584.33
Total Income From Operations3101.182997.803283.372946.442777.03
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials212.73132.63128.40179.05146.94
Purchase of Traded Goods1858.181867.752264.002184.202089.44
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-13.59-21.35-84.94-94.66-63.80
Employees Cost243.86238.64203.12174.46144.34
Depreciation25.0821.5120.3522.5018.37
Other Expenses641.53611.29587.89491.81383.77
Total Expenses2967.792850.473118.822957.362719.06
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax133.39147.33164.55-10.9257.97
Other Income30.6424.2015.0615.006.38
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax164.03171.53179.614.0864.35
Interest43.4163.8179.2677.5955.74
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax120.62107.72100.35-73.518.61
P/L Before Tax120.62107.72100.35-73.518.61
Tax44.3138.4839.44-12.673.27
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities76.3169.2460.91-60.845.34
Net Profit/Loss For the Period76.3169.2460.91-60.845.34
      
Equity Share Capital20.3820.2420.1920.1519.95
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.526.856.04-6.060.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.496.846.02-6.060.53
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.526.856.04-6.060.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.496.846.02-6.060.53
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.304.915.01-0.372.08
PBTE Margin (%)3.883.593.05-2.490.31
PBT Margin (%)3.883.593.05-2.490.31
PAT Margin (%)2.462.301.85-2.060.19