Get Quotes

Market Menu

NINE MONTHS RESULTS-Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.

BSE

Feb 22
354.10 -1.60 ( -0.45%)
Volume 417093
Prev. Close 355.70
Open Price 355.50
Today's Low / High
352.40
     
358.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
293.95
     
418.00

NSE

Feb 22
354.30 -1.45 ( -0.41%)
Volume 1719606
Prev. Close 355.75
Open Price 353.55
Today's Low / High
352.70
     
358.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
292.10
     
417.00
ISIN No INE742F01042 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 73373.82 P/BV 3.48 Book Value ( Rs. ) 101.74
BSE Code 532921 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 417/292 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 19.97
NSE Code ADANIPORTSEQ Book Closure 06/08/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 17.74 Div Yield (%) 0.56
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations3742.104589.473608.583614.612626.33
Other Operating Income0.000.0072.9570.47316.40
Total Income From Operations3742.104589.473681.533685.082942.73
Employees Cost159.53145.39160.90132.89118.53
Depreciation348.06353.97404.51400.47368.52
Other Expenses1431.691042.57821.76853.82854.92
Total Expenses1939.281541.931387.171387.181341.97
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1802.823047.542294.362297.901600.76
Other Income1770.551128.96851.27781.83558.08
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3573.374176.503145.633079.732158.84
Interest930.481066.01782.01702.29525.20
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2642.893110.492363.622377.441633.64
Exceptional Items0.00-297.380.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax2642.892813.112363.622377.441633.64
Tax679.651105.6099.7765.884.97
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1963.241707.512263.852311.561628.67
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1963.241707.512263.852311.561628.67
      
Equity Share Capital414.19414.19414.19414.19414.01
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.488.2510.9311.167.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.488.2510.9311.167.87
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.488.2510.9311.167.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.488.2510.9311.167.87
      
PBITOE Margin (%)48.1766.4062.3262.3554.39
PBTE Margin (%)70.6267.7764.2064.5155.51
PBT Margin (%)70.6261.2964.2064.5155.51
PAT Margin (%)52.4637.2061.4962.7255.34