Get Quotes

Market Menu

NINE MONTHS RESULTS-Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.

BSE

Nov 20
354.15 +4.35 (+ 1.24%)
Volume 331033
Prev. Close 349.80
Open Price 349.80
Today's Low / High
347.50
     
357.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
293.95
     
451.55

NSE

Nov 20
355.25 +4.70 (+ 1.34%)
Volume 5778336
Prev. Close 350.55
Open Price 349.85
Today's Low / High
347.00
     
357.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
294.10
     
452.35
ISIN No INE742F01042 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 73570.56 P/BV 3.49 Book Value ( Rs. ) 101.74
BSE Code 532921 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 452/294 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 20.03
NSE Code ADANIPORTSEQ Book Closure 06/08/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 17.74 Div Yield (%) 0.56
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsDec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Net Sales/Income from operations4589.473608.583614.612626.333234.72
Other Operating Income0.0072.9570.47316.40240.83
Total Income From Operations4589.473681.533685.082942.733475.55
Employees Cost145.39160.90132.89118.5387.78
Depreciation353.97404.51400.47368.52346.49
Other Expenses1042.57821.76853.82854.921215.56
Total Expenses1541.931387.171387.181341.971649.83
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3047.542294.362297.901600.761825.72
Other Income1128.96851.27781.83558.08508.33
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4176.503145.633079.732158.842334.05
Interest1066.01782.01702.29525.20708.12
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3110.492363.622377.441633.641625.93
Exceptional Items-297.380.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax2813.112363.622377.441633.641625.93
Tax1105.6099.7765.884.97138.11
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1707.512263.852311.561628.671487.82
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1707.512263.852311.561628.671487.82
      
Equity Share Capital414.19414.19414.19414.01414.01
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.2510.9311.167.877.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.2510.9311.167.877.24
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.2510.9311.167.877.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.2510.9311.167.877.24
      
PBITOE Margin (%)66.4062.3262.3554.3952.53
PBTE Margin (%)67.7764.2064.5155.5146.78
PBT Margin (%)61.2964.2064.5155.5146.78
PAT Margin (%)37.2061.4962.7255.3442.80