Get Quotes

Market Menu

INCOME STATEMENTS-Uflex Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
201.75 -3.35 ( -1.63%)
Volume 12677
Prev. Close 205.10
Open Price 204.95
Today's Low / High
201.05
     
205.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
181.00
     
320.50

NSE

Oct 16, 03:59
202.35 -2.95 ( -1.44%)
Volume 26682
Prev. Close 205.30
Open Price 205.00
Today's Low / High
201.00
     
206.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 202.35 (90)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
183.70
     
321.80
ISIN No INE516A01017 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 1461.20 P/BV 0.34 Book Value ( Rs. ) 596.07
BSE Code 500148 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 322/184 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 4.66
NSE Code UFLEXEQ Book Closure 01/08/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 43.46 Div Yield (%) 0.99
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]7765.526648.886309.306221.756350.50
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.00317.39
Revenue From Operations [Net]7765.526648.886309.306221.756033.11
Other Operating Revenues191.71139.67195.48143.77147.23
Total Operating Revenues7957.226788.556504.786365.526180.34
      
Other Income20.7119.9820.5034.9216.61
Total Revenue7977.936808.536525.296400.446196.94
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed4897.684033.053492.953412.183714.07
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade13.3048.0575.41170.5869.24
Operating And Direct Expenses790.76777.641007.76953.62621.20
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-32.99-21.40-14.34-33.6843.09
Employee Benefit Expenses670.52599.02547.39496.12437.31
Finance Costs217.93197.09186.82175.84186.93
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses380.85351.59317.54285.54279.40
Other Expenses658.97514.22556.69584.31579.16
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts30.9641.4335.3622.1815.35
Total Expenses7566.056457.836134.856022.325915.05
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax411.88350.70390.44378.12281.90
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax411.88350.70390.44378.12281.90
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax50.4243.5857.3854.0241.77
Deferred Tax45.80-1.42-9.9218.64-8.50
Tax For Earlier Years-2.68-0.46-3.70-7.81-2.41
Total Tax Expenses93.5441.7043.7664.8530.86
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items318.34308.99346.68313.26251.04
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations318.34308.99346.68313.26251.04
      
Profit/Loss For The Period318.34308.99346.68313.26251.04
      
Minority Interest-1.38-1.72-2.29-3.10-0.74
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-3.133.214.073.674.45
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates313.84310.48348.46313.84254.76
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)43.4643.0048.2543.4635.28
Diluted EPS (Rs.)43.4643.0048.2543.4635.28
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend17.4130.4227.8123.4719.50
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.003.97
ParticularsMar 19
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Gross]7765.52
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]7765.52
Other Operating Revenues191.71
Total Operating Revenues7957.22
Other Income20.71
Total Revenue7977.93
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed4897.68
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade13.30
Operating And Direct Expenses790.76
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-32.99
Employee Benefit Expenses670.52
Finance Costs217.93
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses380.85
Other Expenses658.97
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts30.96
Total Expenses7566.05
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax411.88
Profit/Loss Before Tax411.88
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax50.42
Deferred Tax45.80
Tax For Earlier Years-2.68
Total Tax Expenses93.54
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items318.34
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations318.34
Profit/Loss For The Period318.34
Minority Interest-1.38
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-3.13
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates313.84
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)43.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.)43.46
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend17.41
Tax On Dividend0.00