Get Quotes

Market Menu

INCOME STATEMENTS-Accelya Kale Solutions Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

BSE

Nov 15
946.90 -4.15 ( -0.44%)
Volume 194
Prev. Close 951.05
Open Price 952.50
Today's Low / High
945.00
     
954.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
937.00
     
1633.30

NSE

Nov 15
947.05 -4.80 ( -0.50%)
Volume 3774
Prev. Close 951.85
Open Price 947.00
Today's Low / High
945.60
     
953.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
945.00
     
1636.90
ISIN No INE793A01012 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 1413.59 P/BV 7.87 Book Value ( Rs. ) 120.32
BSE Code 532268 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 1637/945 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 15.85
NSE Code ACCELYAEQ Book Closure 10/10/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 59.75 Div Yield (%) 4.86
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsJun 18Jun 17Jun 16Jun 15Jun 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]380.33366.23339.71301.68315.41
Other Operating Revenues1.091.171.271.151.32
Total Operating Revenues381.42367.40340.98302.82316.74
      
Other Income4.5020.318.955.714.79
Total Revenue385.92387.71349.93308.54321.53
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses24.3124.090.000.000.00
Employee Benefit Expenses138.04140.17141.64128.87120.66
Finance Costs0.000.000.650.490.48
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses14.3514.3813.3113.3212.20
Other Expenses70.8558.6667.7560.9962.86
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.000.001.231.863.82
Total Expenses247.56237.30222.12201.80192.38
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax138.37150.41127.81106.74129.15
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax138.37150.41127.81106.74129.15
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax54.7850.7345.0637.1743.07
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.270.22
Deferred Tax-5.111.97-0.282.442.37
Tax For Earlier Years-0.490.470.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses49.1953.1644.7839.3445.22
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items89.1897.2583.0267.4083.93
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations89.1897.2583.0267.4083.93
      
Profit/Loss For The Period89.1897.2583.0267.4083.93
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates89.1897.2583.0267.4083.93
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)59.7565.1555.6245.1557.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)59.7565.1555.6245.1557.75
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend80.6061.2067.1753.7373.14
Tax On Dividend16.4112.4613.129.2412.43