Get Quotes

Market Menu

HALF YEARLY RESULTS-WABCO India Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

Nov 13
6822.25 +5.30 (+ 0.08%)
Volume 41
Prev. Close 6816.95
Open Price 6809.15
Today's Low / High
6746.45
     
6899.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
5999.95
     
8480.00

NSE

Nov 13
6755.25 -91.40 ( -1.33%)
Volume 620
Prev. Close 6846.65
Open Price 6847.00
Today's Low / High
6716.60
     
6847.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
5990.00
     
8537.00
ISIN No INE342J01019 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 12813.08 P/BV 8.40 Book Value ( Rs. ) 804.47
BSE Code 533023 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 8537/5990 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 46.96
NSE Code WABCOINDIAEQ Book Closure 20/07/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 143.84 Div Yield (%) 0.12
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsSep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16
Net Sales/Income from operations1377.211363.361074.081056.971041.22
Other Operating Income114.1371.4161.2954.4153.19
Total Income From Operations1491.341434.771135.371111.381094.41
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials922.16913.89663.53737.44676.53
Increase/Decrease in Stocks28.12-3.0527.54-44.356.76
Employees Cost126.99121.21107.8998.0493.07
Depreciation33.0331.3030.4431.5830.05
Other Expenses190.02190.26154.70166.45145.45
Total Expenses1300.321253.61984.09989.17951.86
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax191.01181.16151.28122.21142.55
Other Income49.5326.4724.4917.3918.76
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax240.55207.63175.77139.61161.31
Interest0.001.340.280.450.02
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax240.55206.29175.50139.16161.29
P/L Before Tax240.55206.29175.50139.16161.29
Tax70.2765.2743.6946.7940.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities170.28141.02131.8192.37121.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period170.28141.02131.8192.37121.11
      
Equity Share Capital9.489.489.489.489.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)89.77148.7669.4997.4463.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)89.77148.7669.4997.4463.85
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 89.770.0069.490.0063.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 89.770.0069.490.0063.85
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.8012.6213.3210.9913.02
PBTE Margin (%)16.1214.3715.4512.5214.73
PBT Margin (%)16.1214.3715.4512.5214.73
PAT Margin (%)11.419.8211.608.3111.06