Get Quotes

Market Menu

HALF YEARLY RESULTS-WABCO India Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

Feb 19, 11:58
5916.25 +33.05 (+ 0.56%)
Volume 12
Prev. Close 5883.20
Open Price 5881.90
Today's Low / High
5881.90
     
5928.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 5883.10 (1)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5917.50 (3)
52 Wk Low / High
5798.40
     
8319.90

NSE

Feb 19, 11:53
5898.95 +26.45 (+ 0.45%)
Volume 169
Prev. Close 5872.50
Open Price 5936.00
Today's Low / High
5880.00
     
5936.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 5886.15 (2)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5897.95 (2)
52 Wk Low / High
5840.10
     
8347.95
ISIN No INE342J01019 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 11188.88 P/BV 7.33 Book Value ( Rs. ) 804.47
BSE Code 533023 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 8348/5840 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 41.01
NSE Code WABCOINDIAEQ Book Closure 20/07/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 143.84 Div Yield (%) 0.14
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsSep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16
Net Sales/Income from operations1377.211363.361074.081056.971041.22
Other Operating Income114.1371.4161.2954.4153.19
Total Income From Operations1491.341434.771135.371111.381094.41
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials922.16913.89663.53737.44676.53
Increase/Decrease in Stocks28.12-3.0527.54-44.356.76
Employees Cost126.99121.21107.8998.0493.07
Depreciation33.0331.3030.4431.5830.05
Other Expenses190.02190.26154.70166.45145.45
Total Expenses1300.321253.61984.09989.17951.86
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax191.01181.16151.28122.21142.55
Other Income49.5326.4724.4917.3918.76
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax240.55207.63175.77139.61161.31
Interest0.001.340.280.450.02
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax240.55206.29175.50139.16161.29
P/L Before Tax240.55206.29175.50139.16161.29
Tax70.2765.2743.6946.7940.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities170.28141.02131.8192.37121.11
Net Profit/Loss For the Period170.28141.02131.8192.37121.11
      
Equity Share Capital9.489.489.489.489.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)89.7774.3869.4948.7263.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)89.7774.3869.4948.7263.85
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 89.770.0069.490.0063.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 89.770.0069.490.0063.85
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.8012.6213.3210.9913.02
PBTE Margin (%)16.1214.3715.4512.5214.73
PBT Margin (%)16.1214.3715.4512.5214.73
PAT Margin (%)11.419.8211.608.3111.06