Get Quotes

Market Menu

HALF YEARLY RESULTS-WABCO India Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

Mar 05
6477.75 +96.00 (+ 1.50%)
Volume 1468
Prev. Close 6381.75
Open Price 6400.00
Today's Low / High
6331.75
     
6586.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4770.15
     
7622.95

NSE

Mar 05
6456.80 +84.40 (+ 1.32%)
Volume 7234
Prev. Close 6372.40
Open Price 6400.00
Today's Low / High
6301.80
     
6600.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4750.05
     
7670.00
ISIN No INE342J01019 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 12246.99 P/BV 6.46 Book Value ( Rs. ) 998.83
BSE Code 533023 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 7670/4750 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 77.12
NSE Code WABCOINDIAEQ Book Closure 27/03/2020 EPS ( Rs. ) 83.73 Div Yield (%) 0.15
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsSep 20Mar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18
Net Sales/Income from operations584.68789.97984.151273.441377.21
Other Operating Income0.0055.8399.6189.36114.13
Total Income From Operations584.68845.801083.761362.801491.34
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials308.79484.93641.42912.39922.16
Increase/Decrease in Stocks7.54-1.3223.64-40.4928.12
Employees Cost141.17135.74129.96126.65126.99
Depreciation45.4947.0343.0838.4033.03
Other Expenses92.61114.58149.13178.42190.02
Total Expenses595.60780.96987.231215.371300.32
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-10.9264.8496.54147.43191.01
Other Income24.4833.9329.9522.9449.53
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax13.5698.77126.49170.37240.55
Interest1.591.060.850.000.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax11.9797.70125.63170.37240.55
P/L Before Tax11.9797.70125.63170.37240.55
Tax8.2327.5137.0158.4870.27
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.7470.1988.62111.89170.28
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.7470.1988.62111.89170.28
      
Equity Share Capital9.489.489.489.489.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.9737.0146.7259.0189.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.9737.0246.7259.0189.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.9737.0146.720.0089.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.970.0046.720.0089.77
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-1.867.668.9010.8112.80
PBTE Margin (%)2.0411.5511.5912.5016.12
PBT Margin (%)2.0411.5511.5912.5016.12
PAT Margin (%)0.638.298.178.2111.41
ParticularsSep 20
Net Sales/Income from operations584.68
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations584.68
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials308.79
Increase/Decrease in Stocks7.54
Employees Cost141.17
Depreciation45.49
Other Expenses92.61
Total Expenses595.60
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-10.92
Other Income24.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax13.56
Interest1.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax11.97
P/L Before Tax11.97
Tax8.23
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3.74
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3.74
Equity Share Capital9.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.97
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.97
PBITOE Margin (%)-1.86
PBTE Margin (%)2.04
PBT Margin (%)2.04
PAT Margin (%)0.63