Get Quotes

Market Menu

HALF YEARLY RESULTS-WABCO India Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

Oct 23, 03:40
4974.20 -10.40 ( -0.21%)
Volume 563
Prev. Close 4984.60
Open Price 5015.00
Today's Low / High
4960.00
     
5130.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4966.70
     
7622.95

NSE

Oct 23, 03:52
4970.20 -12.90 ( -0.26%)
Volume 9080
Prev. Close 4983.10
Open Price 5010.00
Today's Low / High
4950.00
     
5147.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 4970.20 (5)
52 Wk Low / High
4965.00
     
7670.00
ISIN No INE342J01019 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 9427.27 P/BV 4.98 Book Value ( Rs. ) 998.83
BSE Code 533023 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 7670/4965 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 59.36
NSE Code WABCOINDIAEQ Book Closure 27/03/2020 EPS ( Rs. ) 83.73 Div Yield (%) 0.20
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 20Sep 19Mar 19Sep 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations789.97984.151273.441377.211363.36
Other Operating Income55.8399.6189.36114.1371.41
Total Income From Operations845.801083.761362.801491.341434.77
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials484.93641.42912.39922.16913.89
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.3223.64-40.4928.12-3.05
Employees Cost135.74129.96126.65126.99121.21
Depreciation47.0343.0838.4033.0331.30
Other Expenses114.58149.13178.42190.02190.26
Total Expenses780.96987.231215.371300.321253.61
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax64.8496.54147.43191.01181.16
Other Income33.9329.9522.9449.5326.47
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax98.77126.49170.37240.55207.63
Interest1.060.850.000.001.34
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax97.70125.63170.37240.55206.29
P/L Before Tax97.70125.63170.37240.55206.29
Tax27.5137.0158.4870.2765.27
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities70.1988.62111.89170.28141.02
Net Profit/Loss For the Period70.1988.62111.89170.28141.02
      
Equity Share Capital9.489.489.489.489.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)37.0146.7259.0189.7774.38
Diluted EPS (Rs.)37.0246.7259.0189.7774.38
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 37.0146.720.0089.770.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0046.720.0089.770.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)7.668.9010.8112.8012.62
PBTE Margin (%)11.5511.5912.5016.1214.37
PBT Margin (%)11.5511.5912.5016.1214.37
PAT Margin (%)8.298.178.2111.419.82
ParticularsMar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations789.97
Other Operating Income55.83
Total Income From Operations845.80
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials484.93
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.32
Employees Cost135.74
Depreciation47.03
Other Expenses114.58
Total Expenses780.96
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax64.84
Other Income33.93
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax98.77
Interest1.06
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax97.70
P/L Before Tax97.70
Tax27.51
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities70.19
Net Profit/Loss For the Period70.19
Equity Share Capital9.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)37.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.)37.02
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 37.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)7.66
PBTE Margin (%)11.55
PBT Margin (%)11.55
PAT Margin (%)8.29