Get Quotes

Market Menu

HALF YEARLY RESULTS-WABCO India Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

Jan 21
6422.35 -34.90 ( -0.54%)
Volume 53
Prev. Close 6457.25
Open Price 6599.95
Today's Low / High
6414.65
     
6599.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
5798.40
     
7082.65

NSE

Jan 21
6437.15 -19.70 ( -0.31%)
Volume 641
Prev. Close 6456.85
Open Price 6493.50
Today's Low / High
6420.10
     
6493.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
5840.10
     
7100.00
ISIN No INE342J01019 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 12209.72 P/BV 6.86 Book Value ( Rs. ) 938.43
BSE Code 533023 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 7100/5840 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 43.27
NSE Code WABCOINDIAEQ Book Closure 07/08/2019 EPS ( Rs. ) 148.76 Div Yield (%) 0.14
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsSep 19Mar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations984.151273.441377.211363.361074.08
Other Operating Income99.6189.36114.1371.4161.29
Total Income From Operations1083.761362.801491.341434.771135.37
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials641.42912.39922.16913.89663.53
Increase/Decrease in Stocks23.64-40.4928.12-3.0527.54
Employees Cost129.96126.65126.99121.21107.89
Depreciation43.0838.4033.0331.3030.44
Other Expenses149.13178.42190.02190.26154.70
Total Expenses987.231215.371300.321253.61984.09
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax96.54147.43191.01181.16151.28
Other Income29.9522.9449.5326.4724.49
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax126.49170.37240.55207.63175.77
Interest0.850.000.001.340.28
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax125.63170.37240.55206.29175.50
P/L Before Tax125.63170.37240.55206.29175.50
Tax37.0158.4870.2765.2743.69
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities88.62111.89170.28141.02131.81
Net Profit/Loss For the Period88.62111.89170.28141.02131.81
      
Equity Share Capital9.489.489.489.489.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)46.7259.0189.7774.3869.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)46.7259.0189.7774.3869.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 46.720.0089.770.0069.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 46.720.0089.770.0069.49
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.9010.8112.8012.6213.32
PBTE Margin (%)11.5912.5016.1214.3715.45
PBT Margin (%)11.5912.5016.1214.3715.45
PAT Margin (%)8.178.2111.419.8211.60
ParticularsSep 19
Net Sales/Income from operations984.15
Other Operating Income99.61
Total Income From Operations1083.76
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials641.42
Increase/Decrease in Stocks23.64
Employees Cost129.96
Depreciation43.08
Other Expenses149.13
Total Expenses987.23
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax96.54
Other Income29.95
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax126.49
Interest0.85
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax125.63
P/L Before Tax125.63
Tax37.01
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities88.62
Net Profit/Loss For the Period88.62
Equity Share Capital9.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)46.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)46.72
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 46.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 46.72
PBITOE Margin (%)8.90
PBTE Margin (%)11.59
PBT Margin (%)11.59
PAT Margin (%)8.17