Get Quotes

Market Menu

HALF YEARLY RESULTS-Sanwaria Consumer Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

Aug 08
0.79 +0.00 (+ 0.00%)
Volume 235042
Prev. Close 0.79
Open Price 0.82
Today's Low / High
0.77
     
0.82
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
0.60
     
2.03

NSE

Aug 08
0.80 +0.00 (+ 0.00%)
Volume 658847
Prev. Close 0.80
Open Price 0.85
Today's Low / High
0.75
     
0.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
0.60
     
1.85
ISIN No INE890C01046 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 58.89 P/BV -0.10 Book Value ( Rs. ) -7.89
BSE Code 519260 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 2/1 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code SANWARIABZ Book Closure 24/12/2020 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 9.38
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 22Sep 21Mar 21Sep 20Mar 20
Net Sales/Income from operations0.000.00-0.430.861899.60
Other Operating Income0.83-0.830.001.12115.59
Total Income From Operations0.83-0.83(0.43)1.992015.18
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.000.000.001.001913.17
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.000.000.000.0078.36
Employees Cost0.180.000.251.433.80
Depreciation7.860.003.726.216.41
Other Expenses1.060.000.39202.57772.29
Total Expenses9.100.004.36211.212774.03
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-8.27-0.83-4.36-209.22-758.85
Other Income0.270.830.680.47-28.52
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-8.010.00-3.68-208.76-787.37
Interest0.000.000.000.0048.49
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-8.010.00-3.68-208.76-835.85
P/L Before Tax-8.010.00-3.68-208.76-835.85
Tax-1.270.00-1.140.00-0.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-6.730.00-2.54-208.76-834.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-6.730.00-2.54-208.76-834.90
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-6.730.00-2.54-208.76-834.90
      
Equity Share Capital73.6173.6173.6173.6173.61
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.090.00-0.03-2.84-11.34
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.090.00-0.03-2.84-11.34
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-997.38100.011008.28-10531.71-37.65
PBTE Margin (%)-965.340850.67-10508.34-41.47
PBT Margin (%)-965.340850.67-10508.34-41.47
PAT Margin (%)-812.030588.01-10508.34-41.43
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-812.030.00588.01-10508.34-41.43
ParticularsMar 22
Net Sales/Income from operations0.00
Other Operating Income0.83
Total Income From Operations0.83
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.00
Employees Cost0.18
Depreciation7.86
Other Expenses1.06
Total Expenses9.10
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-8.27
Other Income0.27
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-8.01
Interest0.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-8.01
P/L Before Tax-8.01
Tax-1.27
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-6.73
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-6.73
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-6.73
Equity Share Capital73.61
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.09
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.09
PBITOE Margin (%)-997.38
PBTE Margin (%)-965.34
PBT Margin (%)-965.34
PAT Margin (%)-812.03
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-812.03