Get Quotes

Market Menu

HALF YEARLY RESULTS-Acropetal Technologies Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.

BSE

May 02
1.67 -0.08 ( -4.57%)
Volume 12121
Prev. Close 1.75
Open Price 1.68
Today's Low / High
1.67
     
1.83
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1.32
     
2.99
Acropetal Technologies Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE055L01013 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 6.61 P/BV -0.08 Book Value ( Rs. ) -22.48
BSE Code 533330 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 0/0 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 24/11/2015 EPS ( Rs. ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 17Sep 16Mar 16Sep 15Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations0.000.007.3516.2012.37
Total Income From Operations0.000.007.3516.2012.37
Employees Cost0.000.056.8714.4211.16
Depreciation0.890.896.817.5619.99
Other Expenses0.200.221.101.51170.38
Total Expenses1.091.1614.7823.50201.53
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1.09-1.16-7.43-7.31-189.17
Other Income0.000.300.350.89-0.12
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-1.09-0.85-7.08-6.42-189.29
Interest0.100.00-8.948.9712.93
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1.19-0.851.86-15.39-202.22
Exceptional Items0.000.000.770.477.01
P/L Before Tax-1.19-0.852.63-14.92-195.20
Tax0.050.000.050.00-8.78
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-1.24-0.852.57-14.92-186.43
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.00-56.160.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-1.24-0.85-53.59-14.92-186.43
Minority Interest0.000.00-1.980.000.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.661.32-6.68
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-1.24-0.85-54.91-13.60-193.11
      
Equity Share Capital38.8938.8938.8938.8938.89
Reserves And Surplus-215.95-214.68-213.82-140.89-251.65
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)(0.32)-0.220.66-3.50(47.94)
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.32)-0.220.66-3.50(47.94)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) (0.32)-0.22(14.12)-3.50(49.66)
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (0.32)-0.22(14.12)-3.50(49.66)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)N.AN.A-101.13-45.09-1529.69
PBTE Margin (%)N.AN.A25.29-95.01-1635.24
PBT Margin (%)N.AN.A35.75-92.10-1578.52
PAT Margin (%)N.AN.A-729.30-92.10-1507.53
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.000.00-747.28-83.95-1561.55