Get Quotes

Market Menu

BALANCE SHEET-Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

BSE

Feb 26, 12:24
1.71 +0.08 (+ 4.91%)
Volume 6458
Prev. Close 1.63
Open Price 1.55
Today's Low / High
1.55
     
1.71
Bid Price(Qty.) 1.60 (1000)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 1.70 (200)
52 Wk Low / High
1.63
     
65.50

NSE

Feb 26, 12:28
1.80 -0.05 ( -2.70%)
Volume 8254
Prev. Close 1.85
Open Price 1.80
Today's Low / High
1.80
     
1.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 1.80 (44049)
52 Wk Low / High
1.80
     
66.00
ISIN No INE502K01016 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 5.58 P/BV 0.03 Book Value ( Rs. ) 71.33
BSE Code 533200 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 66/2 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.36
NSE Code TALWALKARSBE Book Closure 27/09/2018 EPS ( Rs. ) 5.03 Div Yield (%) 0.00
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)310.05310.05297.05297.05261.81
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital31.0131.0129.7129.7126.18
Total Share Capital31.0131.0129.7129.7126.18
      
Reserves and Surplus190.14176.34168.94397.30250.66
Total Reserves and Surplus190.14176.34168.94397.30250.66
Total Shareholders Funds221.15207.34198.65427.00276.84
Minority Interest15.530.000.0013.9013.56
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings258.57193.05113.92307.30277.86
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]33.7836.5837.7227.4925.35
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.000.000.201.14
Total Non-Current Liabilities292.35229.63151.63335.00304.35
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings26.760.000.001.190.70
Trade Payables6.474.530.0910.0414.62
Other Current Liabilities34.608.8028.5077.1240.33
Short Term Provisions0.000.000.0016.5515.99
Total Current Liabilities67.8313.3328.59104.8971.64
      
Total Capital And Liabilities596.85450.30378.87880.79666.39
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets398.48303.44278.92478.27439.53
Intangible Assets0.000.000.003.223.50
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0033.1928.6382.7377.92
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.000.330.33
Fixed Assets398.48336.64307.55564.55521.28
Goodwill On Consolidation0.040.000.000.000.00
Non-Current Investments50.075.0015.009.865.05
Long Term Loans And Advances17.200.000.0082.8929.96
Other Non-Current Assets11.0529.4217.260.160.15
Total Non-Current Assets476.83371.06339.81657.46556.44
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.000.000.020.02
Inventories0.290.310.290.040.04
Trade Receivables5.137.3317.1831.6834.10
Cash And Cash Equivalents41.1454.258.14140.7646.56
Short Term Loans And Advances54.073.600.0050.8329.23
OtherCurrentAssets19.3913.7413.460.000.00
Total Current Assets120.0279.2439.06223.33109.95
      
Total Assets596.85450.30378.87880.79666.39
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.002.972.97
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0015.8115.8115.8115.81
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.005.0015.009.865.05
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.030.00
ParticularsMar 19
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)310.05
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital31.01
Total Share Capital31.01
Reserves and Surplus190.14
Total Reserves and Surplus190.14
Total Shareholders Funds221.15
Minority Interest15.53
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings258.57
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]33.78
Other Long Term Liabilities0.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities292.35
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings26.76
Trade Payables6.47
Other Current Liabilities34.60
Short Term Provisions0.00
Total Current Liabilities67.83
Total Capital And Liabilities596.85
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets398.48
Intangible Assets0.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets398.48
Goodwill On Consolidation0.04
Non-Current Investments50.07
Long Term Loans And Advances17.20
Other Non-Current Assets11.05
Total Non-Current Assets476.83
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments0.00
Inventories0.29
Trade Receivables5.13
Cash And Cash Equivalents41.14
Short Term Loans And Advances54.07
OtherCurrentAssets19.39
Total Current Assets120.02
Total Assets596.85
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00