Get Quotes

Market Menu

BALANCE SHEET-Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

BSE

May 17
140.15 +8.55 (+ 6.50%)
Volume 4194
Prev. Close 131.60
Open Price 134.95
Today's Low / High
127.95
     
142.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
49.50
     
163.80

NSE

May 17
140.55 +8.75 (+ 6.64%)
Volume 76412
Prev. Close 131.80
Open Price 134.50
Today's Low / High
127.60
     
143.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.00
     
162.90
ISIN No INE182D01020 Market Cap. ( Rs. in Cr. ) 646.53 P/BV 1.06 Book Value ( Rs. ) 132.41
BSE Code 503101 52 Week High/Low ( Rs. ) 163/50 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 42.57
NSE Code MARATHONEQ Book Closure 30/09/2020 EPS ( Rs. ) 3.30 Div Yield (%) 0.00
( Rs. in Crs. )
ParticularsMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)460.00460.00460.00230.00284.37
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital23.0023.0023.0023.0028.44
Total Share Capital23.0023.0023.0023.0028.44
      
Reserves and Surplus586.09570.25584.43526.51647.54
Total Reserves and Surplus586.09570.25584.43526.51647.54
Total Shareholders Funds609.09593.25607.43549.51675.98
Minority Interest5.044.2913.900.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings667.32434.75353.05116.5411.31
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.210.240.510.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities5.858.014.440.220.20
Long Term Provisions29.5224.302.150.830.34
Total Non-Current Liabilities702.90467.31360.14117.5911.85
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings51.8283.7658.830.000.00
Trade Payables51.54146.85144.27110.381.58
Other Current Liabilities276.74319.98313.02107.635.97
Short Term Provisions2.401.680.250.150.13
Total Current Liabilities382.50552.28516.37218.157.68
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1699.531617.131497.84885.25695.51
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets7.5911.37122.36105.070.27
Capital Work-In-Progress154.60157.160.000.000.00
Fixed Assets162.19168.53122.36105.070.27
Goodwill On Consolidation125.23125.2398.490.000.00
Non-Current Investments13.3626.3521.6813.650.05
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]5.571.790.6116.180.00
Long Term Loans And Advances435.20560.18422.46400.89361.81
Other Non-Current Assets8.6118.0325.9314.9429.71
Total Non-Current Assets750.15900.10691.53550.73391.84
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories501.22513.68511.90282.0819.92
Trade Receivables50.2521.825.500.04262.74
Cash And Cash Equivalents82.7350.3345.2110.640.49
Short Term Loans And Advances238.6189.07221.7238.110.00
OtherCurrentAssets76.5742.1421.973.6520.51
Total Current Assets949.38717.03806.31334.52303.67
      
Total Assets1699.531617.131497.84885.25695.51
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities4.813.8814.189.455.87
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital22.3222.3222.3222.3227.59
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.003.292.850.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value9.5122.7518.3810.790.05
ParticularsMar 21
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)460.00
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital23.00
Total Share Capital23.00
Reserves and Surplus586.09
Total Reserves and Surplus586.09
Total Shareholders Funds609.09
Minority Interest5.04
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings667.32
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.21
Other Long Term Liabilities5.85
Long Term Provisions29.52
Total Non-Current Liabilities702.90
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings51.82
Trade Payables51.54
Other Current Liabilities276.74
Short Term Provisions2.40
Total Current Liabilities382.50
Total Capital And Liabilities1699.53
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets7.59
Capital Work-In-Progress154.60
Fixed Assets162.19
Goodwill On Consolidation125.23
Non-Current Investments13.36
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]5.57
Long Term Loans And Advances435.20
Other Non-Current Assets8.61
Total Non-Current Assets750.15
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories501.22
Trade Receivables50.25
Cash And Cash Equivalents82.73
Short Term Loans And Advances238.61
OtherCurrentAssets76.57
Total Current Assets949.38
Total Assets1699.53
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities4.81
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital22.32
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value9.51